home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
National League

ROUND1234567891011121314151617181920212223
2425262728293031323334353637383940414243444546

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
4071,0912.6818344.96%9523.34%12931.70%

League table
2016/17OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Lincoln City3221566332+3168XWWW17114237141510142618
2Dagenham & Redbridge34204105939+2064LWLW1893627241611143215
3Forest Green Rovers3318966842+2663WLWW1788134211610153421
4Tranmere Rovers3219674727+2063WWXW1611232313168442414
5Dover Athletic34185116749+1859LWWX1710343924178272825
6Aldershot Town35161094832+1658XWWX1711332911185761921
7Gateshead34151095836+2255WWWW177823215178272621
8Barrow33141275033+1754LOWX169522811175752222
9Macclesfield Town32165114531+1453WWLX168172316168442215
10Wrexham351310123542-749WLXW1810442116173681426
11Chester341210125247+546WLLL168353019184772228
12Bromley35136164256-1445LLLL188282131175482125
13Boreham Wood341110133333+043LLXL166551310185582023
141Eastleigh351013124446-243XLLL186572222174852224
151Solihull Moors34127154549-443LWLW177282726175571823
16Sutton United32126143643-742WWLL16103322151623111428
17Braintree Town34118154051-1141WOLW164481623187472428
181Guiseley35108174254-1238WLWW1885529231723121331
191Woking35107184964-1537WLOW1875626241732122340
201Maidstone United35107184061-2137WOWX175392134185491927
213Torquay United3498173848-1035LOXL1774626211724111227
22Southport3487193871-3331LOLL1754826351733111236
23North Ferriby United3593232152-3130WLLL1742119231851121229
24York City34514153153-2229XLXX174761920171791233

Top Scorers
30
Ricky MILLER (Dover Athletic, 5p)
18
Oliver HAWKINS (Dagenham & Redbridge, 4p)

Byron HARRISON (Barrow, 6p)
17
Andy COOK (Tranmere Rovers)

Christian DOIDGE (Forest Green Rovers)
15
Danny JOHNSON (Gateshead, 2p)
14+1Michael CHEEK (Braintree Town, 1p)
13
James ALABI (Chester, 3p)

Matt RHEAD (Lincoln City, 3p)
12
Chris HOLROYD (Macclesfield Town)

John ROONEY (Guiseley, 4p)

Gozie UGWU (Woking)

Scott RENDELL (Aldershot Town, 1p)
11
Akwasi ASANTE (Solihull Moors, 2p)

Moses EMMANUEL (Dover Athletic)
10
Jordan MAGUIRE-DREW (Dagenham & Redbridge)

Kieffer MOORE (Forest Green Rovers)

Richie BENNETT (Barrow, 1p)

Fabio SARAIVA (Woking, 2p)

Mikael MANDRON (Eastleigh, 3p)

Blair TURGOTT (Bromley, 2p)

Ross LAFAYETTE (Dover Athletic)

Nathan ARNOLD (Lincoln City)

Morgan FERRIER (Boreham Wood, 1p)

James NORWOOD (Tranmere Rovers, 1p)