ALB

ALG

ARG

ARM

AUS

AUT

AZE

BEL

BIH

BLR

BOL

BRA

BUL

CHI

CHN

COL

CRC

CRO

CYP

CZE

DEN

ECU

EGY

ENG

ESP

EST

FIN

FRA

GEO

GER

GRE

HUN

IRL

IRN

ISL

ISR

ITA

JPN

KAZ

KOR

LTU

LVA

MDA

MEX

MKD

MLT

MNE

NED

NIR

NOR

PAR

PER

POL

POR

QAT

ROU

RSA

RUS

SCO

SRB

SUI

SVK

SVN

SWE

TUR

UKR

URU

USA

VEN
home
account
help
support
FAQ
A to Z

 
League 2
Premier League | Championship | League 1 | National League | latest | squads | cups

ROUND1234567891011121314151617181920212223
2425262728293031323334353637383940414243444546

GamesGoals1X2
962662.774445.83%2222.92%3031.25%

TABLE
2017/18OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Exeter City8710166+1022WWWW4400604310106
2Notts County8611137+619WWWW431072430165
3Accrington Stanley85121711+616WLWW430194421187
45Luton Town8422179+814WWLO4301135412144
56Mansfield Town8341138+513WOWX422083412155
62Coventry City841395+413LWWO430161411234
76Cambridge United841377+013WWLW421143420234
86Swindon Town84131112-113WLWL4112510430162
93Newport County8332118+312LWOL321051512267
105Lincoln City8332107+312LWWO412153421154
114Stevenage83321311+212LXLW412187421154
124Wycombe Wanderers83321413+112LOOW411289422064
132Grimsby Town84041215-312WWLW420256420279
142Barnet8323129+311XLWW420254412175
155Crewe Alexandra8323109+111LLWL522195310214
164Morecambe8233810-29WXLL420255403135
171Colchester United82241214-28LXWL42201044004210
181Carlisle United8224914-58XLLX4121644103310
192Yeovil Town82241320-78LXOL4220744004616
202Crawley Town8215810-27LXLW410335411255
211Cheltenham Town8215812-47WLOL420276401316
221Forest Green Rovers81251020-105XLLL4112794013311
232Chesterfield8125717-105LXLO4112454013312
24Port Vale8116612-64XLLL401336410336

RESULTS
Saturday, 16 September 2017
8Cambridge United2-1Coventry City
8Carlisle United1-1Barnet
8Chesterfield1-2Accrington Stanley
8Exeter City3-0Crewe Alexandra
8Grimsby Town2-1Yeovil Town
8Lincoln City0-1Mansfield Town
8Port Vale1-1Forest Green Rovers
8Swindon Town3-2Stevenage
8Wycombe Wanderers1-2Luton Town
8Cheltenham Town3-1Colchester United
8Morecambe2-1Newport County
8Crawley Town0-1Notts County

FIXTURES

9Forest Green Rovers-Swindon Town

9Barnet-Crawley Town
9Colchester United-Wycombe Wanderers
9Coventry City-Exeter City
9Crewe Alexandra-Carlisle United
9Luton Town-Chesterfield
9Mansfield Town-Cambridge United
9Notts County-Lincoln City
9Yeovil Town-Port Vale
9Stevenage-Morecambe
9Accrington Stanley-Cheltenham Town
9Newport County-Grimsby Town

TOP SCORERS
 7 Reuben REID (Exeter City, 1p)
 6 James COLLINS (Luton Town)
 5 Luke NORRIS (Swindon Town, 2p)
Frank NOUBLE (Newport County)
Shaquile COULTHIRST (Barnet)
Chris PORTER (Crewe Alexandra)
Fran├žois ZOKO (Yeovil Town)
Billy KEE (Accrington Stanley)
Kayden JACKSON (Accrington Stanley)
Adebayo AKINFENWA (Wycombe Wanderers)
Danny NEWTON (Stevenage)
 4 Kevin DAWSON (Cheltenham Town)
Olufela OLOMOLA (Yeovil Town)
Kevin ELLISON (Morecambe)
Sammie SZMODICS (Colchester United, 1p)
Lee ANGOL (Mansfield Town, 2p)
Jorge GRANT (Notts County)
Christian DOIDGE (Forest Green Rovers)
Jodi JONES (Coventry City)
 3 Jordan ROBERTS (Crawley Town)
Joe JACOBSEN (Wycombe Wanderers, 1p)
Jabo IBEHRE (Cambridge United)
Danny ROSE (Mansfield Town)
Reggie LAMBE (Carlisle United)
Dan TURNER (Port Vale)
Kristian DENNIS (Chesterfield, 1p)
Sam JONES (Grimsby Town, 1p)

 
Copyright © SoccerAssociation.com. All rights reserved. Privacy.