home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
League 2

ROUND1234567891011121314151617181920212223
2425262728293031323334353637383940414243444546

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
601502.502846.67%1931.67%1321.67%

League table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
11Lincoln City5410114+713WWXW330093211021
23Milton Keynes532052+311WXOW321031211021
32Exeter City531183+510LWXW211042320141
42Carlisle United531176+110WWWX321053210123
53Newport County531166+010WWXW330052201114
63Colchester United5221103+78LWXW320192202011
75Yeovil Town522183+58WOWX312042210141
85Oldham Athletic522174+38WOWX210143312031
95Tranmere Rovers522165+18WOLW321020201145
106Stevenage522165+18LOWW211032311133
114Swindon Town52211011-18XXWL220064302147
123Mansfield Town514074+37XOXX211041303033
133Forest Green Rovers514074+37XOXX303022211052
144Crawley Town521278-17WXLL311167210111
154Port Vale520355+06LLWL220040300315
165Northampton Town512267-15WLXX201123311144
172Grimsby Town512257-25LXXW201125311132
182Crewe Alexandra511368-24LLOL211060300308
192Bury511357-24LLXL211021300336
202Cheltenham Town511324-24WXLL200202311122
212Cambridge United5113510-54LLXW310235201125
222Morecambe5104111-103LWLL310214200207
23Macclesfield Town5023510-52XXLL302124200236
24Notts County5014513-81LLLL201104300359

Top Scorers
5+1Michael DOUGHTY (Swindon Town, 4p)
+1Ollie PALMER (Crawley Town, 1p)
+1James NORWOOD (Tranmere Rovers)
4+1Alex FISHER (Yeovil Town)
+1Christian DOIDGE (Forest Green Rovers)
3
Jayden STOCKLEY (Exeter City)

Kevin VAN VEEN (Northampton Town)

John AKINDE (Lincoln City, 3p)
2
Danny GARDNER (Oldham Athletic, 1p)

Luke HANNANT (Port Vale)

James JONES (Crewe Alexandra)
+1Lee FRECKLINGTON (Lincoln City)

Craig DAVIES (Mansfield Town)

Alex REVELL (Stevenage)

Jordan COOK (Grimsby Town)
+1Matt CROOKS (Northampton Town)

Alex NICHOLLS (Crewe Alexandra)
+1Kieran AGARD (Milton Keynes, 2p)

Adebayo AZEEZ (Cambridge United)

Otis KHAN (Mansfield Town)

Koby ARTHUR (Macclesfield Town)

Tom POPE (Port Vale, 1p)

Yoann ARQUIN (Yeovil Town)

Richie BENNETT (Carlisle United)

Ben DICKENSON (Colchester United)

Jonathan FORTE (Exeter City)

Mark HARRIS (Newport County)

Ryan JACKSON (Colchester United)

Matt GREEN (Lincoln City)