home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
League 2

ROUND1234567891011121314151617181920212223
2425262728293031323334353637383940414243444546

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
2035122.528541.87%5828.57%6029.56%

League table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Lincoln City1711333215+1736WLXX96211798512156
2Milton Keynes179712410+1434WXWW85301149441136
32Colchester United179443116+1531WWLW970221682421010
43Tranmere Rovers178632516+930WWLO962112382421313
52Exeter City178542617+929LLXO85121699342108
62Newport County178542529-429LXXL8521151593331014
72Mansfield Town1761012513+1228WXWX84311359270128
8Stevenage178452116+528WWOL95221178323109
93Forest Green Rovers176922617+927LWWX82609694321711
10Bury177552818+1026WLXW843116793241211
115Carlisle United177281922-323WLXL931581284131110
121Crawley Town177282429-523LLXW952218148206615
131Port Vale176471721-422XWOW94231313822448
142Yeovil Town165652318+521LWXO8161898404159
15Oldham Athletic175662118+321OLLW83141212925296
162Northampton Town175662021-121WWWL934210982241012
174Swindon Town175661922-321LWLO824291093241012
181Crewe Alexandra175481619-319LLWX84221359126314
191Cambridge United175391627-1118WWWX93158128224815
201Morecambe1752101729-1217WXLL93068138224916
212Grimsby Town1743101123-1215LLLW82246119216512
22Notts County173592036-1614OXLL8233101491261022
23Cheltenham Town162591225-1311XLLX80355138224712
24Macclesfield Town1714121435-217LLLW91357188017717

Top Scorers
12+2James NORWOOD (Tranmere Rovers)
9
Jayden STOCKLEY (Exeter City)

Ollie PALMER (Crawley Town, 1p)
8+4Tyler WALKER (Mansfield Town, 1p)
7
Luke NORRIS (Colchester United, 2p)
+1Tom POPE (Port Vale, 3p)
+1Chuks ANEKE (Milton Keynes, 1p)
6
Jamille MATT (Newport County)
+1Nicky MAYNARD (Bury)
+1Kieran AGARD (Milton Keynes, 2p)

Sam SURRIDGE (Oldham Athletic)

Alex FISHER (Yeovil Town)

Ashley NADESAN (Carlisle United)
5+1Kane HEMMINGS (Notts County)

Matt CROOKS (Northampton Town)
+1Ajay LEITCH-SMITH (Morecambe)

Kevin VAN VEEN (Northampton Town, 2p)

Jordan BOWERY (Crewe Alexandra)
+1Pádraig AMOND (Newport County)
+2Rhys HEALEY (Milton Keynes)
+1Rhys OATES (Morecambe)
+1Sammie SZMODICS (Colchester United)

Reuben REID (Forest Green Rovers, 1p)
+1John AKINDE (Lincoln City, 3p)

Michael DOUGHTY (Swindon Town, 4p)