home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
League 2

ROUND1234567891011121314151617181920212223
2425262728293031323334353637383940414243444546

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
2145432.539242.99%5927.57%6329.44%

League table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
11Milton Keynes1810712610+1637WWXW96301349441136
21Lincoln City1711333215+1736WLXX96211798512156
33Newport County189542729-232WLXX9621171593331014
41Colchester United189453118+1331LWWL970221692431012
52Mansfield Town1871012613+1331WWXW95311459270128
61Exeter City188642819+930XLLX952218119342108
73Tranmere Rovers188642719+830LWWL962112392431516
82Bury188553218+1429WWLX953120793241211
91Stevenage188462120+128LWWO952211793241013
101Forest Green Rovers186932618+827LLWW92619794321711
11Carlisle United188282322+126WWLX931581295131510
123Oldham Athletic186662419+524WOLL94141513925296
131Crawley Town187292430-623LLLX952218149207616
142Northampton Town185762223-122XWWW934210992341214
153Crewe Alexandra186481921-222WLLW95221679126314
163Port Vale186481722-522LXWO94231313922549
173Yeovil Town165652318+521LWXO8161898404159
181Swindon Town185671926-721LLWL924391493241012
191Morecambe1862101829-1120WWXL930681393241016
201Grimsby Town1853101223-1118WLLL93247119216512
212Cambridge United1853101730-1318LWWW93158129225918
221Cheltenham Town173591525-1014WXLL803551393241012
231Notts County1835102039-1914LOXL9234101791261022
24Macclesfield Town1814131437-237LLLL91357189018719

Top Scorers
13+1James NORWOOD (Tranmere Rovers)
10+1Jayden STOCKLEY (Exeter City)
9
Ollie PALMER (Crawley Town, 1p)
8
Tyler WALKER (Mansfield Town, 1p)
+1Chuks ANEKE (Milton Keynes, 1p)
7
Luke NORRIS (Colchester United, 2p)
+1Jamille MATT (Newport County)
+1Kieran AGARD (Milton Keynes, 2p)

Tom POPE (Port Vale, 3p)
+1Ashley NADESAN (Carlisle United)
6
Nicky MAYNARD (Bury)

Sam SURRIDGE (Oldham Athletic)

Alex FISHER (Yeovil Town)
5
Kane HEMMINGS (Notts County)

Matt CROOKS (Northampton Town)

Ajay LEITCH-SMITH (Morecambe)

Kevin VAN VEEN (Northampton Town, 2p)

Jordan BOWERY (Crewe Alexandra)

Pádraig AMOND (Newport County)
+1Charlie KIRK (Crewe Alexandra)

Rhys HEALEY (Milton Keynes)

Rhys OATES (Morecambe)

Sammie SZMODICS (Colchester United)

Reuben REID (Forest Green Rovers, 1p)

John AKINDE (Lincoln City, 3p)

Michael DOUGHTY (Swindon Town, 4p)