home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
League 2

ROUND1234567891011121314151617181920212223
2425262728293031323334353637383940414243444546

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
2376092.5610243.04%6728.27%6828.69%

League table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
11Milton Keynes2011723013+1740WLWW1073015410442159
21Lincoln City1911533417+1738XXWL1063118109522167
3Colchester United2010553319+1435WXLW10712227103431112
41Newport County2010553132-135WLWL107212016103341116
54Bury209653821+1733WXWW10631248103341413
62Mansfield Town1971112714+1332XWWX953114510280139
71Exeter City208752921+831LXXL10523181210352119
81Tranmere Rovers208753025+531LXLW10631134102441721
91Stevenage209472625+131LWLW10622149103251216
10Forest Green Rovers207942820+830LWLL1026298105321912
11Carlisle United208392525+027XLWW10316914105231611
122Swindon Town207672328-527WWLL103431216104241112
13Oldham Athletic206862621+526XXWO10424161410262107
142Crawley Town198292730-326WLLL1062221149207616
151Crewe Alexandra207492124-325WLWL1062218710127317
161Port Vale207492023-325WLLX1042413141032579
172Northampton Town205872528-323LXXW103521211102351317
182Grimsby Town2064101927-822WXWL10424121310226714
191Yeovil Town185672322+121LLLW916281294051510
201Morecambe2063111932-1321LXWW10316914103251018
21Cambridge United2054111934-1519LXLW10325101410226920
22Cheltenham Town1945101830-1217LWWX9135714103251116
23Notts County2037102241-1916XXLO102441118101361123
24Macclesfield Town2034131637-2113WWLL1023581810118819

Top Scorers
14+1James NORWOOD (Tranmere Rovers)
11
Jayden STOCKLEY (Exeter City)
9
Ollie PALMER (Crawley Town, 1p)
8
Tyler WALKER (Mansfield Town, 1p)
+1Jamille MATT (Newport County)
+2Nicky MAYNARD (Bury)

Kieran AGARD (Milton Keynes, 2p)

Chuks ANEKE (Milton Keynes, 1p)
7
Luke NORRIS (Colchester United, 2p)

Tom POPE (Port Vale, 3p)
+1Sammie SZMODICS (Colchester United)

Ashley NADESAN (Carlisle United)
6
Kevin VAN VEEN (Northampton Town, 2p)

Sam SURRIDGE (Oldham Athletic)
+1Pádraig AMOND (Newport County)

Rhys HEALEY (Milton Keynes)

Alex FISHER (Yeovil Town)
5
Kane HEMMINGS (Notts County)

Elijah ADEBAYO (Swindon Town)

Matt CROOKS (Northampton Town)
+1Andy WILLIAMS (Northampton Town)

Ajay LEITCH-SMITH (Morecambe)

Jordan BOWERY (Crewe Alexandra)

Charlie KIRK (Crewe Alexandra)

Rhys OATES (Morecambe)

Reuben REID (Forest Green Rovers, 1p)

John AKINDE (Lincoln City, 3p)

Jamie DEVITT (Carlisle United, 1p)

Michael DOUGHTY (Swindon Town, 4p)

Jay O'SHEA (Bury, 1p)