home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
League 2

ROUND1234567891011121314151617181920212223
2425262728293031323334353637383940414243444546

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
4911,2542.5521443.58%12926.27%14830.14%

League table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Lincoln City41231447237+3583WXWX20118134192112633818
22Mansfield Town41191576134+2772WWLX21135333132061042821
31Milton Keynes41219116643+2372LWWX2113443313208573330
41Bury412011107450+2471LLLO2012534624218672826
5Tranmere Rovers411911115944+1568OLWW2013433010216782934
6Forest Green Rovers411713116042+1864WLWX2068624192111553623
7Exeter City411711135545+1062LXLW2010373022217862523
81Carlisle United41187166256+661WLXX2110383729208482527
91Colchester United41179155850+860LWLL2110473623207582227
10Swindon Town411514125148+359OXWW217952724208572424
111Oldham Athletic401512136048+1257WWWL209563524206772524
121Stevenage41169164752-557WLXX2010282222216782530
132Newport County40169154957-857OOWW20116326212053122336
141Northampton Town411217125254-253XLLO2061042423216782831
151Crewe Alexandra41158184953-453LLWW20122636222136121331
16Cheltenham Town411410175359-652XWWL2196631272054112232
17Grimsby Town41147204052-1249LLOO2194823212053121731
182Port Vale411211183646-1047WWLO2173112331205871315
191Morecambe411210194663-1746XWLO2073102729215791934
201Cambridge United41129203758-2145LWLX2076720212153131737
21Crawley Town41127224161-2043LLLL2194830292033141132
222Macclesfield Town41912204568-2339WXXX2159725342043132034
231Yeovil Town41910223860-2237XLLL2047919322153131928
241Notts County41813204374-3137XWLO2149820312044122343

Top Scorers
27
James NORWOOD (Tranmere Rovers)
20+1Tyler WALKER (Mansfield Town, 3p)
19
Nicky MAYNARD (Bury)

Kieran AGARD (Milton Keynes, 4p)
16
Jayden STOCKLEY (Exeter City)

Chuks ANEKE (Milton Keynes, 2p)

Jay O'SHEA (Bury, 5p)
15+1John AKINDE (Lincoln City, 9p)
14
Luke VARNEY (Cheltenham Town, 2p)

Ollie PALMER (Crawley Town, 3p)
13+1Kane HEMMINGS (Notts County, 2p)

Pádraig AMOND (Newport County, 1p)
+1Hallam HOPE (Carlisle United)
12+1Callum LANG (Oldham Athletic)
11
Jamille MATT (Newport County)

Wes THOMAS (Grimsby Town, 2p)

Sammie SZMODICS (Colchester United)
+1Jamie DEVITT (Carlisle United, 1p)

Michael DOUGHTY (Swindon Town, 6p)
+2Christian DOIDGE (Forest Green Rovers)
10+1Bruno ANDRADE (Lincoln City)

Chris PORTER (Crewe Alexandra, 4p)

Andy WILLIAMS (Northampton Town)

C.J. HAMILTON (Mansfield Town)
+1Tom POPE (Port Vale, 4p)

Reece BROWN (Forest Green Rovers)

Scott WILSON (Macclesfield Town)