home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
League 2

ROUND1234567891011121314151617181920212223
2425262728293031323334353637383940414243444546

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
5401,3802.5523944.26%14326.48%15829.26%

League table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Lincoln City45231667340+3385LOLX221110135202312653820
2Bury452212118155+2678XWLW2214535125238783030
3Mansfield Town45201696940+2976LLWX23145438152261153125
4Milton Keynes452210137049+2176LXWL2213543414239593635
5Forest Green Rovers452013126847+2173LWWW2288628202312564027
6Tranmere Rovers452013126247+1573XOLW2314543313226882934
74Newport County452010155858+070WWOW23146332222264122636
81Exeter City451912146049+1169WXLW2312383425227962624
91Colchester United451910166253+967WXWL2312473923227692330
101Carlisle United45207186762+567WLWL23123842312284102531
111Stevenage451910165755+267WXWW2211382623238783132
121Crewe Alexandra45198186057+365WWWW23152645252246121532
131Oldham Athletic451614156555+1062LLWO2210664028236892527
14Swindon Town451516145655+161LLOX227962826238782829
15Northampton Town451319135961-258XLWX2371243027226792934
16Cheltenham Town451512185766-957WLOX23107634292255122337
17Grimsby Town45158224356-1353LWLX22104824212354141935
18Morecambe451411205369-1653WWLX22841032302367102139
19Crawley Town45148234867-1950LXWW2295831302353151737
20Port Vale451212213854-1648LXLL2373132436225981418
21Cambridge United451210233965-2646LLOL2377921262253141839
22Macclesfield Town451013224773-2643WOLL22510725342353152239
231Notts County45914224781-3441WXLL2359923342245132447
241Yeovil Town45912244166-2539XXLL22481020342354142132

Top Scorers
28+1James NORWOOD (Tranmere Rovers)
22+1Tyler WALKER (Mansfield Town, 3p)
21
Nicky MAYNARD (Bury)
20
Kieran AGARD (Milton Keynes, 4p)
17
Chuks ANEKE (Milton Keynes, 2p)
16
Jayden STOCKLEY (Exeter City)

Jay O'SHEA (Bury, 5p)
15
John AKINDE (Lincoln City, 9p)
14
Luke VARNEY (Cheltenham Town, 2p)

Pádraig AMOND (Newport County, 1p)
+1Hallam HOPE (Carlisle United)
+1Christian DOIDGE (Forest Green Rovers)

Ollie PALMER (Crawley Town, 3p)
13
Jamille MATT (Newport County)

Kane HEMMINGS (Notts County, 2p)
+1Chris PORTER (Crewe Alexandra, 4p)

Michael DOUGHTY (Swindon Town, 8p)
12
Callum LANG (Oldham Athletic)
+1Sammie SZMODICS (Colchester United)
11
Wes THOMAS (Grimsby Town, 2p)

Andy WILLIAMS (Northampton Town)
+1Kurtis GUTHRIE (Stevenage, 1p)

C.J. HAMILTON (Mansfield Town)
+2Charlie KIRK (Crewe Alexandra)
+1Reece BROWN (Forest Green Rovers)

Jamie DEVITT (Carlisle United, 1p)