home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
League 2

ROUND1234567891011121314151617181920212223
2425262728293031323334353637383940414243444546

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
5521,4092.5524444.20%14826.81%16028.99%

Final league table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Lincoln City46231677343+3085LLOL231110235232312653820
2Bury462213118256+2679XXWL2314635226238783030
31Milton Keynes462310137149+2279WLXW2314543514239593635
41Mansfield Town462016106941+2876LLLW23145438152361163126
5Forest Green Rovers462014126847+2174OLWW2389628202312564027
6Tranmere Rovers462013136350+1373LXOL2314543313236893037
7Newport County462011155959+071XWWO23146332222365122737
81Colchester United462010166553+1270WWXW2312473923238692630
91Exeter City461913146049+1170OWXL23123834252371062624
101Stevenage462010165955+470WWXW2312382823238783132
111Carlisle United46208186762+568OWLW23123842312385102531
12Crewe Alexandra46198196059+165LWWW23152645252346131534
131Swindon Town461616145956+364WLLO238963127238782829
141Oldham Athletic461614166760+762LLLW2310674233236892527
15Northampton Town461419136463+161WXLW2371243027237793436
16Cheltenham Town461512195768-1157LWLO23107634292355132339
17Grimsby Town46168224556-1156WLWL23114826212354141935
18Morecambe461412205470-1654XWWL23851033312367102139
19Crawley Town46158235168-1753WLXW23105834312353151737
20Port Vale461213213955-1649XLXL23731324362351081519
21Cambridge United461211234066-2647XLLO2377921262354141940
22Macclesfield Town461014224874-2644XWOL23511726352353152239
23Notts County46914234884-3641LWXL2359923342345142550
24Yeovil Town46913244166-2540OXXL23491020342354142132

Top Scorers
29+1James NORWOOD (Tranmere Rovers, 1p)
22
Tyler WALKER (Mansfield Town, 3p)
21
Nicky MAYNARD (Bury)
20
Kieran AGARD (Milton Keynes, 4p)
17
Chuks ANEKE (Milton Keynes, 2p)
16
Jayden STOCKLEY (Exeter City)

Jay O'SHEA (Bury, 5p)
15
John AKINDE (Lincoln City, 9p)
14+1Jamille MATT (Newport County)
+1Kane HEMMINGS (Notts County, 3p)

Luke VARNEY (Cheltenham Town, 2p)

Pádraig AMOND (Newport County, 1p)
+2Sammie SZMODICS (Colchester United)

Hallam HOPE (Carlisle United)

Christian DOIDGE (Forest Green Rovers)

Ollie PALMER (Crawley Town, 3p)
13+1Callum LANG (Oldham Athletic)

Chris PORTER (Crewe Alexandra, 4p)
+2Andy WILLIAMS (Northampton Town)

Michael DOUGHTY (Swindon Town, 8p)
11
Wes THOMAS (Grimsby Town, 2p)

Kurtis GUTHRIE (Stevenage, 1p)

C.J. HAMILTON (Mansfield Town)
+1Tom POPE (Port Vale, 4p)

Charlie KIRK (Crewe Alexandra)

Reece BROWN (Forest Green Rovers)

Jamie DEVITT (Carlisle United, 1p)