home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
NL North/South National League North

NL North/SouthNational League NorthNational League SouthNL North/South

ROUND123456789101112131415161718192021
222324252627282930313233343536373839404142

Season archive

League table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Chorley3622777432+4273WWWX1813233912189543520
2Stockport County3520966231+3169WLWW1811523517179442714
31Brackley Town3518986437+2763WWWW1811523919177462518
41Spennymoor Town35171086438+2661XLLX178633220189453218
5Bradford Park Avenue36171096650+1661LXWW188552723189543927
61AFC Telford35169105749+857WLWX1710432818186572931
71Altrincham34168106547+1856WXWW177553019179353528
8Kidderminster Harriers36158135954+553LWLW189363529186572425
91Boston United36147155451+349XLWL186392327188463124
101Chester341310114950-149XLWL1710523517173591433
112Curzon Ashton35139134050-1048LWWX175481729188552321
123Blyth Spartans34138135657-147WXLL177373229176562428
132Alfreton Town35138144650-447XWWW175572326188372324
142York City36138154856-847XXLW188462824185492032
151Southport361112135150+145XLLX185762827186572323
16Hereford351012134050-1042LWWX187472326173861724
17Darlington35913135057-740WLLX175572119184862938
18Leamington36913144656-1040LWXL185762324184682332
19Guiseley35715133950-1136WLLL184862227173771723
20FCUM36710194570-2531XLWX1817102439186392131
21Ashton United3686223778-4130LLLL18341113381852112440
22Nuneaton Borough3537253180-4916LLLL18131414431724111737

Top Scorers
23+2Glen TAYLOR (Spennymoor Town, 6p)
18+1Daniel UDOH (AFC Telford)
+2Jake BEESLEY (Bradford Park Avenue, 4p)
16
Matty WARBURTON (Stockport County)
+1Dan MAGUIRE (Blyth Spartans)
+1Colby BISHOP (Leamington, 5p)
+2Kurt WILLOUGHBY (FCUM, 2p)
15
Josh HANCOCK (Altrincham)

Reece STYCHE (Alfreton Town, 3p)
13+1Jimmy ARMSON (Brackley Town)

Josh WILSON (Chorley)
+3Marcus CARVER (Chorley)
+2Ashley CHAMBERS (Kidderminster Harriers)
12
Ed WILLIAMS (Kidderminster Harriers, 1p)

Jack SAMPSON (Southport)

John JOHNSTON (Altrincham, 1p)

Alex NEWBY (Chorley, 1p)
+1Lee NDLOVU (Brackley Town, 1p)

Mark ANDERSON (Spennymoor Town)
+2Conor BRANSON (Bradford Park Avenue)
11
Jordan HULME (Altrincham)

Rowan LIBURD (Guiseley)

Sean REID (Blyth Spartans, 3p)

Dion CHARLES (Southport, 3p)

Jordan BURROW (York City, 5p)
Results
Saturday, 16 March 2019
35Kidderminster Harriers2-1Spennymoor Town

21Chambers
49Taylor
51Chambers
35Boston United0-2Chorley


34Carver

77Newby
35Leamington1-0Southport

8Bishop
Tuesday, 19 March 2019
30Spennymoor Town0-2Bradford Park Avenue


24Branson

85Beesley
Saturday, 23 March 2019
36Hereford1-0Guiseley

79Gowling
36York City2-2Boston United

24Newton
60Rollins
38Langstaff
78Wright
36Southport2-2Bradford Park Avenue

52Archer
15(og)Platt
90Gilchrist
32Beesley
36Chorley3-0Leamington

31Carver
78Carver
90Almond
36Nuneaton Borough1-2Darlington

28Addison
13Thompson

48Nicholson
36Ashton United0-3Blyth Spartans


2Green

12Laing

30Maguire
36Spennymoor Town1-1Alfreton Town

21Taylor
74(p)Sinnott
36Brackley Town3-1Kidderminster Harriers

4Armson
38(p)Ironside
70Ndlovu
79(p)Byrne
36Curzon Ashton3-1FCUM

39Miller
11Willoughby
49Hunt
81Miller
Tuesday, 26 March 2019
32Hereford0-2Brackley Town


18Baker

74(og)Hickman
35Stockport County2-1Ashton United

36Bell
72Tomsett
67Thomas
35Guiseley1-0Curzon Ashton

76Purver
35Bradford Park Avenue1-2AFC Telford

75Branson
57McQuilkin

60Udoh
35FCUM3-3York City

9Whitham
29Langstaff
37Whitham
72York
48Willoughby
77Langstaff