home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
NL North/South National League North

NL North/SouthNational League NorthNational League SouthNL North/South

ROUND123456789101112131415161718192021
222324252627282930313233343536373839404142

Season archive

League table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Chorley3822977533+4275XOWW1913334013199643520
2Stockport County37211066633+3373XWWL1912523717189542916
3Brackley Town37191086637+2967WOWW1912524119187562518
4Spennymoor Town381810106745+2264LWLX199643524199463221
51Altrincham36188107448+2662WWWX1885532201810354228
61Bradford Park Avenue381711106754+1362LXLX198652824199553930
7AFC Telford371611105951+859XXWL1810532919196673032
8Kidderminster Harriers38168146356+756WLLW1910363829196582527
9Chester371511115352+156WOWX1810623517195591835
101Blyth Spartans37159136359+454WWXW188373529197662830
111Boston United38157165855+352LWXL197392728198473127
121York City38149155057-751WXXX199462924195592133
131Curzon Ashton381310154358-1549XLLL195591933198562425
142Alfreton Town37139154758-1148LXXW185582333198472425
15Southport381113145151+046LOXL195862827196582324
16Hereford371113134452-846XWLW197572528184861924
17Leamington381014144857-944XWLW196762424194782433
18Darlington381013155260-843WLLW196582320194872940
19Guiseley38716154256-1437LLXW194962328193791928
201Ashton United3896234079-3933WLLL19441116381952122441
211FCUM38710214576-3131LLXL19171124431963102133
22Nuneaton Borough3747263783-4619LWLL19131516461834112137

Top Scorers
23
Glen TAYLOR (Spennymoor Town, 6p)
19+1Dan MAGUIRE (Blyth Spartans)

Daniel UDOH (AFC Telford)
18
Jake BEESLEY (Bradford Park Avenue, 4p)
17+1Colby BISHOP (Leamington, 5p)
16
Matty WARBURTON (Stockport County)

Kurt WILLOUGHBY (FCUM, 2p)
+1Josh HANCOCK (Altrincham)

Reece STYCHE (Alfreton Town, 3p)
14+1Ashley CHAMBERS (Kidderminster Harriers)
13+2Jordan HULME (Altrincham)

Jimmy ARMSON (Brackley Town)
+2Joe IRONSIDE (Kidderminster Harriers, 3p)
+1John JOHNSTON (Altrincham, 2p)

Josh WILSON (Chorley)

Marcus CARVER (Chorley)
12
Ed WILLIAMS (Kidderminster Harriers, 1p)

Jack SAMPSON (Southport)
+1Rowan LIBURD (Hereford)

Alex NEWBY (Chorley, 1p)
+1Sean REID (Blyth Spartans, 3p)

Lee NDLOVU (Brackley Town, 1p)

Mark ANDERSON (Spennymoor Town)

Conor BRANSON (Bradford Park Avenue)
Results
Saturday, 6 April 2019
38Darlington2-0FCUM

42Holness
59Thompson
38Hereford2-2Stockport County

65Liburd
26Thomas
90(og)Cowan
27Bell
38York City1-0Southport

32Langstaff
38Kidderminster Harriers3-0Bradford Park Avenue

18Ironside
44Chambers
78Ironside
38Chorley1-1AFC Telford

9Teague
87(p)Daniels
38Nuneaton Borough2-3Chester

36Addison
4Asante
86Calveley
51Livesey

90Livesey
38Blyth Spartans3-0Boston United

40Liddle
50Reid
78Maguire
38Ashton United3-0Spennymoor Town

15Sheridan
17Mantack
19Hobson
38Alfreton Town0-7Altrincham


8Ceesay

31Hulme

39(p)Johnston

60Hancock

87Ceesay

89Hulme

90Jones
38Brackley Town2-0Guiseley

45Byrne
48Hall
38Curzon Ashton1-1Leamington

14McJannett
83Bishop