home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
NL North/South National League North

NL North/SouthNational League NorthNational League SouthNL North/South

ROUND123456789101112131415161718192021
222324252627282930313233343536373839404142

Season archive

League table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
11Stockport County39221077234+3876LWXW20125337181910543516
21Chorley3922987838+4075LXOW1913334013209653825
3Brackley Town39201096940+2970WLWO1912524119208572821
4Spennymoor Town391910106946+2367WLWL2010643725199463221
5Altrincham39199118154+2766LWXW2095638251910454329
6Bradford Park Avenue391811106854+1465WLXL209652924199553930
7AFC Telford391712106353+1063WXXX2011633321196673032
82Blyth Spartans39179136860+860WWWW199373930208662930
91Kidderminster Harriers39178146456+859WWLL1910363829207582627
101Chester391512125560-557XLWO2010733725195591835
11Boston United39157175857+152LLWX2073102730198473127
12York City391410155259-752XWXX199462924205692335
132Southport391213145251+149WLOX206862927196582324
14Alfreton Town391310164962-1349LXLX195682434208482528
152Curzon Ashton391310164461-1749LXLL195591933208572528
161Leamington391114145158-747WXWL207762725194782433
171Hereford391114144554-947LXXW197572528204972026
18Darlington391113155460-646WWLL196582320205873140
19Guiseley39717154357-1438XLLX2041062429193791928
20Ashton United3997234180-3934XWLL19441116382053122542
21FCUM39710224577-3231LLLX20171224441963102133
22Nuneaton Borough3947283888-5019LLLW19131516462034132242

Top Scorers
24+1Glen TAYLOR (Spennymoor Town, 6p)
20+1Dan MAGUIRE (Blyth Spartans)
19
Daniel UDOH (AFC Telford)
+1Jake BEESLEY (Bradford Park Avenue, 5p)
17
Colby BISHOP (Leamington, 5p)
16
Matty WARBURTON (Stockport County)

Kurt WILLOUGHBY (FCUM, 2p)

Josh HANCOCK (Altrincham)

Reece STYCHE (Alfreton Town, 3p)
15+2Jordan HULME (Altrincham)
14+1Joe IRONSIDE (Kidderminster Harriers, 4p)

Ashley CHAMBERS (Kidderminster Harriers)
13
Jimmy ARMSON (Brackley Town)

John JOHNSTON (Altrincham, 2p)

Josh WILSON (Chorley)
+1Sean REID (Blyth Spartans, 3p)
+1Lee NDLOVU (Brackley Town, 1p)

Marcus CARVER (Chorley)
12
Ed WILLIAMS (Kidderminster Harriers, 1p)

Jack SAMPSON (Southport)

Rowan LIBURD (Hereford)

Alex NEWBY (Chorley, 1p)

Mark ANDERSON (Spennymoor Town)

Conor BRANSON (Bradford Park Avenue)
Results
Tuesday, 9 April 2019
36Chester0-6Stockport County


9Bell

19Walker

33Bell

69Stephenson

82(p)Walker

87Keane
36AFC Telford1-1Altrincham

90(p)Brown
11Hulme
35Blyth Spartans4-1Nuneaton Borough

10Reid
85Allen
44Green
63Wrightson
89Nicholson
35Alfreton Town1-1Hereford

68Peniket
57Owen-Evans
Saturday, 13 April 2019
39Chester2-2York City

48(og)Newton
36Moke
73Waring
64McLaughlin
39Stockport County0-1Blyth Spartans


19Maguire
39Southport1-0Hereford

58Platt
39Altrincham5-3Chorley

9Hulme
52Teague
50Hannigan
69Teague
71Densmore
78Meppen-Walter
83Densmore
88(p)Poole
39AFC Telford3-1Curzon Ashton

28Morley
74(p)Crankshaw
29Morley
49Brown
39Guiseley1-1Ashton United

79(p)James
82Sheridan
39Boston United0-2Darlington


58Elliott

60Jackson
39Spennymoor Town2-1Brackley Town

42Hall
45(p)Byrne
76Taylor
39Bradford Park Avenue1-0Nuneaton Borough

57(p)Beesley
39Leamington3-1Alfreton Town

35Gittings
7Sinnott
53Murphy
69Edwards
39FCUM0-1Kidderminster Harriers


32(p)Ironside
Tuesday, 16 April 2019
35Altrincham1-2Brackley Town

38Harrop
70Ndlovu

90(og)Hannigan