home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
NL North/South National League North

NL North/SouthNational League NorthNational League SouthNL North/South

ROUND123456789101112131415161718192021
222324252627282930313233343536373839404142

Season archive

League table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Stockport County41231087436+3879WLLW21135339182010553518
2Chorley4123998039+4178LWLX2014334213219663826
3Brackley Town41211197140+3174OWWL2013524319218672821
4Spennymoor Town412110107348+2573WWWL21116438252010463523
5Altrincham412010118455+2970XWLW2196639262011454529
61Blyth Spartans41199137261+1166WWWW2010374130219663131
71Bradford Park Avenue411811126958+1165LLWL219663027209563931
8AFC Telford411714106454+1065OXWX2111733321206773133
9Chester411613125860-261OWXL2110833725206592135
10Kidderminster Harriers41179156760+760XLWW2010373931217682829
111Boston United41167186060+055WLLL2183102931208483129
121York City411510165763-655WLXW209473127216692636
132Southport411314145753+453XWWL216963129207582624
14Leamington411314145659-353WWWX218763025205782634
151Alfreton Town411311175165-1450OLLX205692637218582528
161Darlington411213165561-649LWWW207582420215883141
171Hereford411116144756-949XXLX2076726292141072127
181Curzon Ashton411310184466-2249LLLX2055101936218582530
19Guiseley41817164459-1541WLXL21510625292037101930
201FCUM41810234981-3234LWLL21171325462073102435
211Ashton United4197254285-4334LLXW20441216412153132644
22Nuneaton Borough4147303893-5519LLLL20131616482134142245

Top Scorers
25+1Glen TAYLOR (Spennymoor Town, 6p)
20
Dan MAGUIRE (Blyth Spartans)
+3Colby BISHOP (Leamington, 5p)
19
Daniel UDOH (AFC Telford)

Jake BEESLEY (Bradford Park Avenue, 5p)
17+1Matty WARBURTON (Stockport County)
+1Kurt WILLOUGHBY (FCUM, 2p)
+1Josh HANCOCK (Altrincham)
16+1Jordan HULME (Altrincham)
+1Joe IRONSIDE (Kidderminster Harriers, 5p)

Reece STYCHE (Alfreton Town, 3p)
14
Jimmy ARMSON (Brackley Town)
+2Dion CHARLES (Southport, 3p)
+1Marcus CARVER (Chorley)

Ashley CHAMBERS (Kidderminster Harriers)
13
Jack SAMPSON (Southport)
+1Rowan LIBURD (Hereford)

John JOHNSTON (Altrincham, 2p)

Josh WILSON (Chorley)

Sean REID (Blyth Spartans, 3p)

Lee NDLOVU (Brackley Town, 1p)
Results
Saturday, 20 April 2019
40Hereford1-1AFC Telford

7Liburd
62Sutton
40Chorley2-0Stockport County

15Teague
60Carver
40Nuneaton Borough0-2Altrincham


53Hancock

90Harrop
40Alfreton Town2-3FCUM

29Peniket
11Myers
44Allan
36Willoughby

78Baird
Monday, 22 April 2019
41Chester0-0Brackley Town
41Stockport County2-0Curzon Ashton

6Palmer
26Warburton
41Southport2-2Kidderminster Harriers

45Charles
61Butterfield
65Charles
75(p)Ironside
41Altrincham1-1Hereford

53Hulme
64Owen-Evans
41AFC Telford0-0Alfreton Town
41Guiseley1-0Darlington

17Felix
41Boston United2-1Ashton United

2Clare
31Reed
34Cresswell
41Spennymoor Town1-0Chorley

90Taylor
41Bradford Park Avenue1-3York City

54Knight
67McLaughlin

80Burrow

90Langstaff
41Leamington3-0Nuneaton Borough

18Bishop
20Bishop
61Bishop
41FCUM1-2Blyth Spartans

87Bannister
16Rivers

90Wrightson