home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
NL North/South National League North

NL North/SouthNational League NorthNational League SouthNL North/South

ROUND123456789101112131415161718192021
222324252627282930313233343536373839404142

Season archive

Final league table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Stockport County42241087736+4182WWLL21135339182111553818
2Chorley4224998341+4281WLWL2115334515219663826
3Brackley Town42221197240+3277WOWW2114524419218672821
4Spennymoor Town422210107848+3076WWWW21116438252111464023
5Altrincham422011118556+2971XXWL2196639262111554630
6Blyth Spartans42209137462+1269WWWW2111374331219663131
7Bradford Park Avenue421811137161+1065LLLW219663027219574134
8AFC Telford421714116455+965LOXW2111733321216783134
9Chester421614126062-262XOWX2110833725216692337
10Kidderminster Harriers42179166862+660LXLW2110384033217682829
11Boston United42177186260+258WWLL2183102931219483329
12York City421610165863-558WWLX2110473227216692636
131Leamington421315145760-354XWWW218763025215882735
141Southport421314155855+353LXWW216963129217592726
15Alfreton Town421312175367-1451XOLL215792839218582528
16Darlington421214165662-650XLWW217682521215883141
17Hereford421116154758-1149LXXL2176826312141072127
18Curzon Ashton421310194471-2749LLLL2155111941218582530
19Guiseley42917164660-1444WWLX21510625292147102131
201Ashton United4298254386-4335XLLX21451217422153132644
211FCUM42810244982-3334LLWL21171325462173112436
22Nuneaton Borough4247313896-5819LLLL21131716512134142245

Top Scorers
26+1Glen TAYLOR (Spennymoor Town, 6p)
21+1Colby BISHOP (Leamington, 5p)
20
Dan MAGUIRE (Blyth Spartans)
+1Jake BEESLEY (Bradford Park Avenue, 6p)
19
Daniel UDOH (AFC Telford)
18+1Matty WARBURTON (Stockport County)
17+1Joe IRONSIDE (Kidderminster Harriers, 6p)

Kurt WILLOUGHBY (FCUM, 2p)

Josh HANCOCK (Altrincham)
16
Jordan HULME (Altrincham)

Reece STYCHE (Alfreton Town, 3p)
14
Jimmy ARMSON (Brackley Town)

Dion CHARLES (Southport, 3p)

Marcus CARVER (Chorley)

Ashley CHAMBERS (Kidderminster Harriers)
13
Jack SAMPSON (Southport)

Rowan LIBURD (Hereford)

John JOHNSTON (Altrincham, 2p)

Josh WILSON (Chorley)

Sean REID (Blyth Spartans, 3p)

Lee NDLOVU (Brackley Town, 1p)
+1Jordan BURROW (York City, 5p)
Results
Saturday, 27 April 2019
42Darlington1-1Leamington

43Nicholson
78Bishop
42Hereford0-2Boston United


33Clare

76(p)Abbott
42York City1-0AFC Telford

50Burrow
42Kidderminster Harriers1-2Guiseley

79(p)Ironside
44(p)Halls

68Dyche
42Chorley3-2Bradford Park Avenue

44Almond
36(p)Beesley
54Almond
55Johnson
89Almond
42Nuneaton Borough0-3Stockport County


37Palmer

45Warburton

78Thomas
42Blyth Spartans2-1Southport

6(p)Dale
55Platt
70(p)Dale
42Ashton United1-1Altrincham

2Tomsett
19Moult
42Alfreton Town2-2Chester

65Wilde
13Asante
81Wilde
68Waring
42Brackley Town1-0FCUM

86Nti
42Curzon Ashton0-5Spennymoor Town


17Taylor

45Hibbs

53Ramshaw

66Harrison

87Boyes
Play-offs
Wednesday, 1 May 2019
qAltrincham2-2Blyth Spartansaet, p7-6

35(p)Johnston
11Rivers
93Hancock
28Nicholson
qSpennymoor Town1-0Bradford Park Avenue

75Hawkins