home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
League 2

ROUND1234567891011121314151617181920212223
2425262728293031323334353637383940414243444546

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
4521,1542.5520344.91%11926.33%13028.76%

League table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Lincoln City38211346636+3076XWWW19117133181910633318
2Bury37201077141+3070WXWW1812514518198562623
3Mansfield Town38171565531+2466XOLW19125231111951042420
4Milton Keynes38199106240+2266XLWW1912433111197573129
5Tranmere Rovers371710105442+1261WWWW1912432710185672732
6Forest Green Rovers381513105539+1658XWLL196852317199553222
72Exeter City371610115037+1358WLLX1910362918186752119
81Colchester United38169135746+1157LLWL1910453619196582127
91Carlisle United38176155749+857XLWL199283225198472524
10Stevenage38158154347-453XWLX1910272219195682128
11Northampton Town381216104847+152OWWW1961032321196672526
121Newport County37157154656-1052WLLW18114326211943122035
131Swindon Town371312124346-351OLLW196852223187472123
141Crewe Alexandra38148164648-250WOLL19122535191926111129
151Oldham Athletic371212135448+648LXXL187563124195772324
16Grimsby Town38146184048-848OLLL1993723191953111729
17Cheltenham Town38129174656-1045LWXL1985627251944111931
18Crawley Town38127194055-1543LOWL1994629241933131131
19Morecambe38119184458-1442OWWL1963102629195681829
201Port Vale381011173343-1041OWWO1963102229194871114
211Cambridge United37118183254-2241OXWL1976620201842121234
22Yeovil Town3899203654-1836LLLW1947818291952121825
231Macclesfield Town3789203862-2433WLLX1847719291942131933
241Notts County38712193871-3333OWLO1948718281934122043

Results
Friday, 15 March 2019
38Newport County1-0Cheltenham Town
Saturday, 16 March 2019
38BuryP-PCambridge United
38Crewe Alexandra6-1Crawley Town
38Exeter City3-0Colchester United
38Grimsby Town0-0Northampton Town
38Notts County0-0Morecambe
38Oldham AthleticP-PTranmere Rovers
38Swindon Town0-0Port Vale
38Milton Keynes1-1Stevenage
38Yeovil Town0-2Macclesfield Town
38Forest Green Rovers1-1Carlisle United
Monday, 18 March 2019
38Mansfield Town1-1Lincoln City
Fixtures

39Carlisle United-Cambridge United
39Colchester United-Tranmere Rovers
39Grimsby Town-Bury
39Mansfield Town-Crewe Alexandra
39Notts County-Exeter City
39Port Vale-Forest Green Rovers
39Swindon Town-Morecambe
39Milton Keynes-Yeovil Town
39Macclesfield Town-Stevenage
39Cheltenham Town-Northampton Town
39Crawley Town-Lincoln City

40Bury-Swindon Town
40Cambridge United-Colchester United
40Crewe Alexandra-Cheltenham Town
40Exeter City-Mansfield Town
40Lincoln City-Macclesfield Town
40Northampton Town-Port Vale
40Oldham Athletic-Grimsby Town
40Tranmere Rovers-Carlisle United
40Yeovil Town-Newport County
40Stevenage-Notts County
40Morecambe-Crawley Town
40Forest Green Rovers-Milton Keynes

Top Scorers
25James NORWOOD (Tranmere Rovers)
18Nicky MAYNARD (Bury)
Kieran AGARD (Milton Keynes, 4p)
17Tyler WALKER (Mansfield Town, 2p)
16Jayden STOCKLEY (Exeter City)
Jay O'SHEA (Bury, 5p)
15Chuks ANEKE (Milton Keynes, 2p)
14John AKINDE (Lincoln City, 8p)
Ollie PALMER (Crawley Town, 3p)
13Pádraig AMOND (Newport County, 1p)
12Hallam HOPE (Carlisle United)
11Jamille MATT (Newport County)
Kane HEMMINGS (Notts County, 2p)
Wes THOMAS (Grimsby Town, 2p)
Luke VARNEY (Cheltenham Town, 1p)
Sammie SZMODICS (Colchester United)
Michael DOUGHTY (Swindon Town, 6p)
10Chris PORTER (Crewe Alexandra, 4p)
Andy WILLIAMS (Northampton Town)
9Richard BENNETT (Morecambe)
Scott WILSON (Macclesfield Town)
Jamie DEVITT (Carlisle United, 1p)
Christian DOIDGE (Forest Green Rovers)