home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
NL North/South National League North

NL North/SouthNational League NorthNational League South

ROUND123456789101112131415161718192021
222324252627282930313233343536373839404142

Season archive

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1York City431071+610WWOW211010220061
2Guiseley4301114+79WLWW220061210153
31Curzon Ashton422092+78WXOW220081202011
41Southport422060+68WWOO211030211030
58Hereford421165+17WLWX211032210133
68Gloucester City421166+07WXLW201113220053
74King's Lynn Town421166+07XWWL220052201114
81Chester413054+16XWXX211032202022
93Leamington412154+15LXWX211031201123
108Boston United312032+15WXX-211021101011
118Altrincham412167-15WXXL210145202022
124Alfreton Town411265+14LWXL211041200224
134Kidderminster Harriers411277+04LWLX201145210132
142AFC Telford411233+04LOWL211020200213
15Gateshead404022+04XOXO202011202011
166Darlington411267-14LWXL211041200226
176Farsley Celtic411246-24LLOW210134201112
182Brackley Town411224-24XLLW211021200203
192Kettering Town411247-34XLLW211032200215
20Spennymoor Town201135-21LX--000000201135
211Bradford Park Avenue4013114-131XLLL200208201116
221Blyth Spartans300318-70LLL-200215100103

Top Scorers
6+2Aaron MARTIN (Guiseley)
4+2Sean MILLER (Curzon Ashton)
3
Jamie SPENCER (Guiseley)
+1James JONES (Altrincham)
+1Ashley CHAMBERS (Kidderminster Harriers)
+1Joe HANKS (Gloucester City, 2p)
2
George WARING (Chester)
+1Jordan THEWLIS (Boston United, 1p)
+1Raul CORREIA (Southport)

Steve THOMPSON (Darlington, 1p)
+1Jonathan O'DONNELL (Gateshead)
+1Marlon JACKSON (Gloucester City)

Josh MARCH (Leamington, 2p)
+1Isaac SINCLAIR (Curzon Ashton)

Tom OWEN-EVANS (Hereford, 1p)
+1Adam MARRIOTT (King's Lynn Town, 1p)
Results
Monday, 12 August 2019
4Curzon Ashton3-1Darlington

42Miller
44O'Neill
45Miller
57Sinclair
Tuesday, 13 August 2019
4Hereford1-0AFC Telford

57Liburd
4Kidderminster Harriers2-3Gloucester City

12Chambers
32Parker
15Weeks
34Jackson

66(p)Hanks
4Kettering Town1-1Chester

70(og)Roberts
90Asante
4Altrincham3-2Alfreton Town

23Hampson
34Clarke
40Jones
47East
85Johnston
4Gateshead1-1Bradford Park Avenue

32O'Donnell
58Knight
4Guiseley3-1Spennymoor Town

31Martin
34(og)Bencherif
47Martin
76Shaw
4Boston United1-0Leamington

50(p)Thewlis
4Blyth Spartans0-3York City


18Griffiths

24Kempster

52Green
4Farsley Celtic0-3Southport


7Morgan

29Green

43Correia
4Brackley Town1-1King's Lynn Town

58Ndlovu
90(p)Marriott