ALB

ALG

ARG

ARM

AUS

AUT

AZE

BEL

BIH

BLR

BOL

BRA

BUL

CHI

CHN

COL

CRC

CRO

CYP

CZE

DEN

ECU

EGY

ENG

ESP

EST

FIN

FRA

GEO

GER

GRE

HUN

IRL

IRN

ISL

ISR

ITA

JPN

KAZ

KOR

LTU

LVA

MDA

MEX

MKD

MLT

MNE

NED

NIR

NOR

PAR

PER

POL

POR

QAT

ROU

RSA

RUS

SCO

SRB

SUI

SVK

SVN

SWE

TUR

UKR

URU

USA

VEN
home
account
help
support
FAQ
A to Z

 
Eredivisie
Eerste Divisie | latest | squads | KNVB Beker

ROUND1234567891011121314151617
1819202122232425262728293031323334

GamesGoals1X2
3068702.8414748.04%7624.84%8327.12%

TABLE
2008/09OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1AZ3425546622+4480WLXL1714123871711422815
2FC Twente3420956231+3169LWXL1712414013178542218
3Ajax3421587441+3368WLXL171331419178273332
4PSV3419877133+3865WXWW1711424115178453018
5SC Heerenveen3417986657+960LXXL1711514122176472535
6FC Groningen34175125336+1756WWOW1711153214176472122
7Feyenoord34129135446+845LXWW178543421174492025
8NAC34136154454-1045LLWL177372122176382332
9FC Utrecht341111124144-344XXLW178452719173771425
10Vitesse341110134148-743LWWW1777327191743101429
11NEC34915104140+142XXLX175842519174761621
12Willem II34107173558-2337LWOX176292232174581326
13Sparta3498174666-2035XWOL1774626191724112047
14ADO Den Haag3488184158-1732WXLX1755721181733112040
15Heracles Almelo34711163553-1832XLLW1767422171714121336
16Roda JC3479183858-2030WLXX1755722251724111633
17de Graafschap3479182458-3430XWOL175571728172411730
18FC Volendam3478193867-2929XLXW1763827271715111140

RESULTS
Thursday, 21 May 2009
Feyenoord0-4NAC
FC Groningen4-0FC Utrecht
Thursday, 28 May 2009
NAC1-1FC Groningen
Cambuur0-0Roda JC
RKC Waalwijk2-0de Graafschap
Sunday, 31 May 2009
de Graafschap2-1RKC Waalwijk
Roda JC1-1Cambuur
FC Groningen0-2NAC
Wednesday, 3 June 2009
RKC Waalwijk1-0de Graafschap
Play-offs
Cambuur2-2Roda JCaet, p1-3

TOP SCORERS
 23 
Mounir EL HAMDAOUI (AZ)
 22 
Luis SUÁREZ (Ajax, 8p)

Marcus BERG (FC Groningen, 5p)
 17 
Roy MAKAAY (Feyenoord, 5p)
 16 
Danijel PRANJIĆ (SC Heerenveen, 6p)

Blaise NKUFO (FC Twente, 3p)
 14 
Frank DEMOUGE (Willem II, 1p)
+1Matthew AMOAH (NAC)
 13 
Ibrahim AFELLAY (PSV)
 12 
Marko ARNAUTOVIC (FC Twente)
 11 
Balázs DZSUDZSÁK (PSV)
 10 
Richard KNOPPER (ADO Den Haag)

Jon Dahl TOMASSON (Feyenoord, 4p)

PAULO HENRIQUE Carneiro (SC Heerenveen)

Mousa DEMBÉLÉ (AZ)

Cedric VAN DER GUN (FC Utrecht)
+1Sekou CISSÉ (Roda JC)
 9 
ARI (AZ)

Rydell POEPON (Sparta)

Roy BEERENS (SC Heerenveen, 1p)

Eljero ELIA (FC Twente)

Darío CVITANICH (Ajax)

 
Copyright © SoccerAssociation.com. All rights reserved. Privacy.