home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Eerste Divisie

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819
20212223242526272829303132333435363738

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
3421,0943.1915645.61%7822.81%10831.58%

League table
2009/10OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1de Graafschap3625658534+5181LWWW18132346191812423915
2Cambuur3621877848+3071LWWL18116137121810264136
3Excelsior36205117749+2865WWWL1813324716187293033
4PEC Zwolle3619895937+2265WWWO1811523518188372419
5Go Ahead Eagles3618995333+2063XWLL1812243315186752018
6AGOVV136169116352+1155WLLW189453523187562829
7FC Den Bosch361412106654+1254LLXX188643927186662727
8Helmond Sport36166146353+1054WLWL189453726187292627
9Veendam2361411115748+952XWXW189633214185582534
10MVV336147155967-848WWWL18124237211823132246
11RBC Roosendaal361210144753-646WLLL186482327186662426
12Eindhoven36137166381-1846WLLW187383743186482638
13FC Dordrecht36134195459-543WWXL1860122130187473329
14Almere City36117184065-2540LLXL1865723311852111734
15Emmen36108185179-2838LLXW1855829371853102242
16FC Volendam36811176181-2035LWLL1866635311825112650
17Fortuna Sittard3679203157-2630LLWX1873821261806121031
18Telstar3678214565-2029LXXW18341124351844102130
19FC Oss36611194279-3729LXWO1836920321835102247
20Haarlem4000000+0-1LLLX000000000000
1AGOVV (-2)
2Veendam (-1)
3MVV (-1)
4Haarlem (-1)

Results
Play-offs
Thursday, 6 May 2010
2l1Eindhoven1-2Willem II
2l1Go Ahead Eagles2-0Cambuur
2l1PEC Zwolle0-1Excelsior
2l1Helmond Sport2-1Sparta
Sunday, 9 May 2010
2l2Cambuur1-0Go Ahead Eagles
2l2Excelsior4-3PEC Zwolle
2l2Sparta2-0Helmond Sport
2l2Willem II1-1Eindhoven
Thursday, 13 May 2010
3l1Excelsior0-0Sparta
3l1Go Ahead Eagles1-0Willem II
Sunday, 16 May 2010
3l2Sparta1-1Excelsior
3l2Willem II3-0Go Ahead Eagles

Top Scorers
25Michael DE LEEUW (Veendam, 6p)
22Johan VOSKAMP (Helmond Sport, 1p)
21Glynor PLET (Telstar)
Mark DE VRIES (Cambuur)
19Fabio CARACCIOLO (FC Den Bosch, 4p)
17Jack TUYP (FC Volendam, 1p)
Nacer CHADLI (AGOVV, 2p)
16Sjoerd ARS (RBC Roosendaal)
Nassir MAACHI (Cambuur)
Hugo BARGAS (de Graafschap)
15Guyon FERNANDEZ (Excelsior)
Berry POWEL (de Graafschap, 2p)
Diangi MATUSIWA (FC Den Bosch)
Ruud TER HEIDE (Emmen, 3p)
14Daniel GOMEZ (MVV, 2p)
Melvin PLATJE (FC Volendam, 1p)
13Yuri ROSE (de Graafschap)
Edgar MANUCHARYAN (AGOVV, 1p)
12Tim NELEMANS (Eindhoven, 2p)
Kermit ERASMUS (Excelsior)
Patrick N'KOYI (Eindhoven)
Eldridge ROJER (PEC Zwolle)
Moussa KALISSE (FC Dordrecht)
GĂ©nero ZEEFUIK (FC Dordrecht, 2p)
Hans DENISSEN (Emmen)