home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Eerste Divisie

ROUND1234567891011121314151617
1819202122232425262728293031323334

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
3069813.2013142.81%8226.80%9330.39%

League table
2010/11OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1RKC Waalwijk3422758540+4573WWWW17113347141711423826
2PEC Zwolle134201046927+4269XOLW17105237121710523215
3Helmond Sport3417896143+1859WOLW178543523179352620
4Veendam234151275444+1053XOLW1710612916175662528
5Cambuur334159106452+1251XWWL179533522176472930
6FC Volendam34149115650+651XWWL179353023175662627
7Go Ahead Eagles341311105843+1550WXXW1710253519173952324
8FC Den Bosch34111495647+947WOWW177733118174762529
9Sparta34127157165+643WWLL1776451271751112038
10MVV434148124450-642LLWL1710342923174581527
11FC Dordrecht534129135256-441LWXL175573128177462128
12Eindhoven341010144149-840XLWL176562118174582031
13Emmen34811154864-1635XLLL174672431174582433
14Telstar34810164354-1134LXLW174582121174582233
15AGOVV634117165477-2331LLXX175482939176382538
16Fortuna Sittard73477204270-2826LOLW1753923291724111941
17RBC Roosendaal83478193866-2826WLXL1765627271713131139
18Almere City93487194584-3925LOWX1754824321733112152
1PEC Zwolle (-1)
2Veendam (-4)
3Cambuur (-3)
4MVV (-8)
5FC Dordrecht (-4)
6AGOVV (-9)
7Fortuna Sittard (-2)
8RBC Roosendaal (-3)
9Almere City (-6)

Results
Play-offs
Thursday, 19 May 2011
2l1FC Volendam1-2VVV
2l1Cambuur2-1PEC Zwolle
2l1Veendam3-3Helmond Sport
2l1FC Den Bosch3-3Excelsior
Sunday, 22 May 2011
2l2PEC Zwolle2-1Cambuur
2l2Helmond Sport1-0Veendam
2l2Excelsior3-1FC Den Bosch
Monday, 23 May 2011
2l2VVV2-0FC Volendam
Thursday, 26 May 2011
3l1Helmond Sport1-5Excelsior
3l1PEC Zwolle1-2VVV
Sunday, 29 May 2011
3l2Excelsior4-2Helmond Sport
3l2VVV2-2PEC Zwolle

Top Scorers
29Johan VOSKAMP (Sparta, 4p)
28Sjoerd ARS (PEC Zwolle, 6p)
21Melvin PLATJE (FC Volendam, 2p)
20Donny DE GROOT (RKC Waalwijk, 1p)
Michiel HEMMEN (AGOVV, 4p)
18Derk BOERRIGTER (RKC Waalwijk)
17Fred BENSON (RKC Waalwijk, 6p)
16Koen VAN DER BIEZEN (Go Ahead Eagles, 2p)
Danny SCHREURS (PEC Zwolle)
15Ruud TER HEIDE (Emmen, 2p)
Marc HÖCHER (Helmond Sport, 3p)
14Luis PEDRO (Go Ahead Eagles)
13Michael DE LEEUW (Veendam, 4p)
Mark DE VRIES (Cambuur)
12Marnix KOLDER (Veendam)
Reza GHOOCHANNEJHAD (Cambuur, 2p)
BRUNO Fernandes ANDRADE (Helmond Sport, 1p)
Mark VELDMATE (Helmond Sport)
11Fabio CARACCIOLO (Fortuna Sittard, 2p)
Karim FACHTALI (Almere City, 2p)
10Joey GODEE (Sparta)
Melvin DE LEEUW (RBC Roosendaal, 1p)
Ratko VANSIMPSEN (Eindhoven)
Johan PLAT (Telstar, 3p)
Eldridge ROJER (Emmen)
John VERHOEK (FC Den Bosch)