home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Serie A

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819202122Apertura 2019
12345678910111213141516171819202122Clausura 2019

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
15382.53426.67%426.67%746.67%

League table
Apertura 2019OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Barcelona211052+34OW--110052101000
23Deportivo Cuenca211043+14XW--110032101011
31LDU Quito211032+14OW--110032101000
43Mushuc Runa211021+14XW--101011110010
53Guayaquil City211021+14WX--101011110010
6Universidad Católica211021+14OW--101000110021
74Emelec210132+13LW--100112110020
86Delfín210121+13LW--100101110020
92Olmedo210133+03WL--110010100123
105Aucas210133+03WL--100102110031
113Fuerza Amarilla210123-13WL--100102110021
123Macará202011+02OX--101000101011
133Independiente100123-10L---000000100123
142Técnico Universitario100112-10L---100112000000
152América200202-20LL--100101100101
16El Nacional200238-50LL--100113100125

Results
Monday, 11 February 2019
1América0-1Mushuc Runa
Friday, 15 February 2019
2El Nacional1-3Aucas
Saturday, 16 February 2019
2Olmedo1-0América
2Macará0-0Barcelona
2Universidad Católica0-0LDU Quito
Sunday, 17 February 2019
2Emelec1-2Fuerza Amarilla
2Delfín0-1Guayaquil City
2Mushuc Runa1-1Deportivo Cuenca
Fixtures
Monday, 18 February 2019
2Independiente-Técnico Universitario
Friday, 22 February 2019
3Deportivo Cuenca-Emelec
Saturday, 23 February 2019
3Técnico Universitario-Macará
3Fuerza Amarilla-Olmedo
3América-LDU Quito
Sunday, 24 February 2019
3Barcelona-Mushuc Runa
3El Nacional-Delfín
3Aucas-Universidad Católica

Top Scorers
2Luis AMARILLA (Universidad Católica)
Raúl BECERRA (Deportivo Cuenca)
Jordy CAICEDO (El Nacional)
Fidel MARTÍNEZ (Barcelona)
1Jefferson INTRIAGO (LDU Quito)
Juan ANANGONO (LDU Quito)
Nicolás ORTIZ (Olmedo)
Efren MERA (Independiente)
José CAICEDO (Barcelona)
Jhon JIMÉNEZ (Guayaquil City)
Ayrton CISNEROS (Barcelona)
Gabriel CORTEZ (Emelec)
Luís BOLAÑOS (Olmedo)
Sergio LÓPEZ (Delfín)
Nicolás FREIRE (LDU Quito)
Fernando GUERRERO (Emelec)
Pedro LARREA (Deportivo Cuenca)
Horacio ORZÁN (Mushuc Runa)
Carlos GARCÉS (Delfín)
Roberto VALAREZO (Técnico Universitario)
Alejandro CABEZA (Independiente)
Ángel QUIÑONEZ (Barcelona)