home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Liga Nacional

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819202122Apertura 2018
12345678910111213141516171819202122Clausura 2019

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
1323142.376448.48%3728.03%3123.48%

League table
Apertura 2018OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Guastatoya2213543411+2344LWLW1192022411434127
2Xelajú2211742817+1140WXWL11830185113441012
31Comunicaciones2211562816+1238WXWW1163215711524139
41Malacateco2211563832+638WLWL117402611114161221
5Cobán Imperial2210662820+836LWXW11713158113531312
6Antigua229762424+034LWWL115331311114431113
71Siquinalá227963132-130WWLW115512015112451117
81Municipal2284102630-428LLLX115241514113261116
9Iztapa226792328-525LXWL11533151411146814
10Sanarate2247112135-1419WLXX11344131311137822
11Petapa2237121831-1316LXLW11245712111371119
12Deportivo Chiantla2225151538-2311WLLL1123671411029824

Results
Play-offs
Sunday, 2 December 2018
qfl2Malacateco2-3Cobán Imperial4-5
Wednesday, 5 December 2018
sfl1Cobán Imperial0-3Guastatoya
Thursday, 6 December 2018
sfl1Comunicaciones4-1Xelajú
Saturday, 8 December 2018
sfl2Guastatoya0-0Cobán Imperial3-0
Sunday, 9 December 2018
sfl2Xelajú2-0Comunicaciones3-4
Wednesday, 12 December 2018
fl1Comunicaciones1-2Guastatoya
Fixtures
Play-offs
Saturday, 15 December 2018
fl2Guastatoya-Comunicaciones

Top Scorers
12
Agustín HERRERA (Antigua, 3p)
10
Abraham CARREÑO (Comunicaciones)

José MARTINEZ (Municipal, 3p)
8
Carlos FÉLIX (Xelajú, 1p)

Luis MARTÍNEZ (Guastatoya)
+1Sergio BLANCAS (Deportivo Chiantla, 1p)
7
Janderson PEREIRA (Cobán Imperial)

Juan VALENZUELA (Malacateco)

Diego RUIZ (Iztapa, 3p)

Fredy LÓPEZ (Malacateco)
6
Edi GUERRA (Cobán Imperial, 2p)

Oliver RODAS (Siquinalá)
5
Kenny CUNNINGHAM (Malacateco)

Jonathan HANSEN (Municipal, 2p)

Maximiliano LOMBARDI (Comunicaciones)

Isaác ACUÑA (Guastatoya, 2p)

Othoniel ARCE (Siquinalá, 1p)

Luis LANDÍN (Malacateco, 2p)

Angel RODRÍGUEZ (Guastatoya)

Jorge ORTÍZ (Xelajú)
4+1Cristian HERNÁNDEZ (Sanarate)

Luis ARROYO (Siquinalá, 1p)
+1Edward SANTELIZ (Malacateco)

Jorge GÄTGENS (Guastatoya)

Sebastián CHARQUERO (Cobán Imperial)
+1Cristian ALBIZURES (Xelajú)

Albert BARRIENTOS (Petapa, 1p)

Marvin ÁVILA (Siquinalá)

Gabriel LEIVA (Malacateco, 1p)