home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Primera División

ROUND1234567891011121314151617Apertura 2011
1234567891011121314151617Clausura 2012

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
1533232.117649.67%4529.41%3220.92%

League table
Clausura 2012OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Deportivo Lara1713313212+2042WWWW87101859621147
2Mineros179622915+1433LLWW84311569531149
3Anzoátegui179532110+1132WWOL8710164924356
4Zulia179081413+127WLWW850386940567
5Llaneros177551714+326LWLW9630135812549
6Caracas177552220+226XXOL96211478134813
72Zamora177462323+025WWWL8332111194141212
8Trujillanos175841716+123XWWW9432108815278
92Aragua175661617-121LLOX8431759135912
104Deportivo Táchira175571819-120WXXL95221388035511
11Monagas175571415-120XOWL95311048026411
12Carabobo1175661415-120LWLW95311048035411
134Yaracuyanos175571820-220WWXL93331111822479
144Estudiantes174761719-219LOOW94321188044611
152Deportivo La Guaira17467914-518OLLX915346831458
161El Vigía174581123-1217XLWL8332889126315
171Deportivo Petare173771622-616OLLL8233799144913
18Tucanes1722131536-218LLLL821510129018524
1Carabobo (-1)

Results
Play-offs
Sunday, 20 May 2012
qfl1Aragua2-3Yaracuyanos
qfl1Trujillanos2-1Zamora
qfl1Deportivo Táchira5-0Zulia
qfl1Monagas1-1Deportivo Petare
Wednesday, 23 May 2012
qfl2Yaracuyanos1-1Aragua4-3
qfl2Zamora2-0Trujillanos3-2
qfl2Zulia3-0Deportivo Táchira3-5
qfl2Deportivo Petare0-1Monagas1-2
Sunday, 27 May 2012
sfl1Deportivo Táchira0-0Yaracuyanos
sfl1Monagas2-0Zamora
Wednesday, 30 May 2012
sfl2Zamora2-0Monagas2-2, p4-5
sfl2Yaracuyanos1-1Deportivo Táchira1-1

Top Scorers
10+1Rafael CASTELLIN (Deportivo Lara)
8
James CABEZAS (Monagas)

Jorge ROJAS (Mineros, 2p)
7+1Gelmín RIVAS (Anzoátegui)
6+3Luis YÁNES (Zamora)

Heiber DÍAZ (Carabobo)

Zamir VALOYES (Deportivo Lara)
+2Sérgio HERRERA (Deportivo Táchira)
+1César ALZÁTE (Trujillanos)

Victor RENTERÍA (Tucanes)
5
Ricardo ANDREUTTI (Deportivo Petare)
+1Julian PIÑO (Yaracuyanos)

Walter AGUILAR (Yaracuyanos)

Cristian CÁSSERES (Deportivo Táchira)

Julio GUTIÉRREZ (Mineros)
4
Gabriel TORRES (Zamora)

Jorge SERNA (Mineros)

Daniel ARISMENDI (Anzoátegui, 1p)

Darwin MACHÍS (Mineros)

Dario FIGUEROA (Zamora)

Jesús LUGO (Aragua)

Víctor FERREIRA (Caracas)
+1Norman CABRERA (El Vigía)

Yan SALAZAR (Estudiantes)

Alexander RONDÓN (Aragua)
+1Edder FARÍAS (Monagas)

Mauricio MENDOZA (Estudiantes)