home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Primera División

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819Apertura 2016
12345678910111213141516171819Clausura 2016

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
1904902.579348.95%5026.32%4724.74%

League table
Clausura 2016OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Carabobo1913333715+2242WXLL981021610523169
2Atlético Venezuela1910542918+1135WLXW107121799342129
3Monagas1910363323+1033LLWL10622221194141112
4Caracas198743619+1731WLWL1045117894231911
53Deportivo La Guaira198652919+1030WLWL1053212993331710
61Deportivo Táchira199372226-430LWLW972015410217722
71Zulia197843021+929WLWO1045119993331112
81Anzoátegui199282525+029WWXW95131110104151415
92Deportivo Lara199282121+029LWWW9504109104241112
104Estudiantes198472125-428WWWW9603131110244814
11Zamora198382920+927WLWL1051413893241612
12Portuguesa195952320+324WXLL9531181010064510
133Aragua196492127-622LLXL1153317138116414
145Mineros194962325-221WWXO9333151510163810
151Deportivo JBL195592019+120LWWO9333104102261015
163Trujillanos194782332-919LLWX1034315179135815
17Llaneros194691933-1418LXXL945015710019426
183Estudiantes de Caracas1953111332-1918LLLX932451010217822
191Ureña194692141-2018LXLW1024412249225917
20Deportivo Petare1945101529-1417LWXL932471210136817

Results
Play-offs
Saturday, 5 November 2016
qfl2Caracas1-0Deportivo La Guaira3-0
qfl2Atlético Venezuela0-1Deportivo Lara3-1
Sunday, 20 November 2016
sfl1Deportivo Táchira3-0Atlético Venezuela
sfl1Zulia1-0Caracas
Wednesday, 23 November 2016
sfl2Caracas1-2Zulia1-3
sfl2Atlético Venezuela2-0Deportivo Táchira2-3
Sunday, 27 November 2016
fl1Zulia2-0Deportivo Táchira
Thursday, 1 December 2016
fl2Deportivo Táchira2-0Zulia2-2, p6-7
Sunday, 4 December 2016
ffl1Zamora2-1Zulia
Sunday, 11 December 2016
ffl2Zulia1-2Zamora2-4

Top Scorers
12+1Edder FARÍAS (Caracas)
10+1Cristian NOVOA (Carabobo)

Armando MAITA (Monagas, 3p)
9
Jefferson SAVARINO (Zulia)
8
Reiner CASTRO (Caracas, 1p)
+1Richard BLANCO (Zamora, 1p)
+1Joel INFANTE (Atlético Venezuela, 1p)
+2Luz RODRÍGUEZ (Estudiantes)
+1Charlis ORTÍZ (Anzoátegui)
7+1Giancarlo MALDONADO (Deportivo Táchira)
+1César MARTÍNEZ (Zamora)

Rubén ROJAS (Trujillanos, 1p)
+1Anthony URIBE (Atlético Venezuela)

Heiber DÍAZ (Llaneros)

Luis GONZÁLEZ (Monagas)
6
José TORRES (Llaneros)

Eduard BELLO (Carabobo)
+1Argenis GÓMEZ (Deportivo La Guaira)
+1Járol HERRERA (Aragua)
5
Sergio UNREIN (Zulia)

Luis GONZÁLEZ (Deportivo Petare)
+2Rolando ESCOBAR (Anzoátegui)
+1Marlon FERNÁNDEZ (Carabobo)

Jesús GONZÁLEZ (Zulia)
+1Johan ARRIECHE (Mineros, 1p)

Javier VILLAFRÁZ (Ureña)

Aquiles OCANTO (Carabobo, 1p)