home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Primera División
latest | squads | Copa Venezuela

ROUND1234567891011121314151617Apertura 2017
1234567891011121314151617Clausura 2017

GamesGoals1X2
1533532.307045.75%4227.45%4126.80%

TABLE
Clausura 2017OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Deportivo Lara1710612511+1436WWXX85211379540124
2Mineros1710432812+1634WOOL9711197833295
3Carabobo179442813+1531XLWL95311758413118
41Estudiantes177732118+328XWXW852110492521114
51Monagas178362320+327LWLX86111679225713
6Caracas178182120+125LLLW95131398305811
72Deportivo La Guaira177372422+224WLXW852113592161117
82Zamora176652121+024WWWW8332111093331011
91Metropolitanos175841615+123XLXL833288925287
103Deportivo Táchira176561818+023LOXW94321388224510
111Portuguesa176472219+322WWWX94231468224813
121Zulia176381921-221WWLX84221069216915
132Deportivo JBL176381723-621LLWW94321078206716
14Trujillanos176381624-821WWLX822461094141014
15Atlético Venezuela173681725-815XXWW922511148143611
161Atlético Socopó173591325-1214LLOL92259158134410
171Aragua173591224-1214LLXL8323889036416
18Anzoátegui1172871222-1011LXLL9162798125513
1Anzoátegui - 3 point penalty

RESULTS
Play-offs
Sunday, 12 November 2017
qfl2Carabobo2-0Caracas3-0
qfl2Mineros2-1Deportivo La Guaira3-2
Saturday, 18 November 2017
sfl1Monagas1-0Deportivo Lara
Sunday, 19 November 2017
sfl1Carabobo0-0Mineros
Saturday, 25 November 2017
sfl2Mineros1-0Carabobo1-0
Sunday, 26 November 2017
sfl2Deportivo Lara3-0Monagas3-1
Sunday, 3 December 2017
fl1Mineros1-0Deportivo Lara
Saturday, 9 December 2017
fl2Deportivo Lara1-0Mineros1-1, p4-3
Wednesday, 13 December 2017
ffl1Monagas0-1Deportivo Lara
Sunday, 17 December 2017
ffl2Deportivo Lara0-2Monagas1-2

TOP SCORERS
 11 Anthony BLONDELL (Monagas)
Tommy TOBAR (Carabobo, 2p)
 9 Carlos ESPINOZA (Estudiantes)
Gustavo BRITOS (Metropolitanos, 1p)
 8 Tulio ETCHEMAITE (Portuguesa, 1p)
 7 Víctor AQUINO (Deportivo Táchira)
Fernando ARISTEGUIETA (Caracas, 2p)
Cristian NOVOA (Carabobo, 1p)
 6 Manuel ARTEAGA (Deportivo La Guaira)
Brayan HURTADO (Mineros)
Gustavo ASCONA (Trujillanos)
Jesús GONZÁLEZ (Deportivo Lara)
Anthony URIBE (Zamora)
 5 Zamir VALOYES (Deportivo La Guaira)
Juan GARCÍA (Aragua, 1p)
Lucas GÓMEZ (Deportivo Lara)
Richard BLANCO (Mineros)
Ángel OSORIO (Zamora)
Edwin PERNÍA (Caracas)
Yeferson PÁZ (Deportivo JBL)
Yohandry OROZCO (Zulia, 1p)