home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Primera División

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819Apertura 2019
12345678910111213141516171819Clausura 2019

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
1905112.688846.32%5629.47%4624.21%

League table
Apertura 2019OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Carabobo1913423114+1743WXWO963015710712167
21Caracas11910633415+1935WWXX106312099432146
31Mineros1910453523+1234WXWX1081119792341616
4Estudiantes197932412+1230XXXO10640217915335
55Aragua2199642016+430WWLW105329694321110
62Zamora198562724+329WXWX954020910316715
75Zulia3197841721-428WWWO10541859243916
85Atlético Venezuela196942521+427WWLX926166104331915
93Deportivo Táchira198382825+327XLLX971119910127916
103Deportivo La Guaira197573625+1126XLLW9612249101451216
112Puerto Cabello196853228+426XXWL10541211391441115
127Metropolitanos197572118+326LLWW104331410932478
132Monagas197572627-126WLLO1062218109135817
14Deportivo Lara196672321+224LWLL943214710235914
15Lala195772233-1122LXXX9324151910253714
16Estudiantes de Caracas1954102536-1119LWLX93241214102261322
17Portuguesa193972130-918LWXX9252121110145919
18Llaneros1935112746-1914LLWW91351318102261428
19Trujillanos1932141741-2411LLLL1010962392251118
20Anzoátegui41942132035-158LLWL1032511159108920
1Caracas (-1)
2Aragua (-3)
3Zulia (-1)
4Anzoátegui (-6)

Results
Play-offs
Sunday, 26 May 2019
qfl1Aragua1-2Estudiantes
Monday, 27 May 2019
qfl1Atlético Venezuela2-2Carabobo
Friday, 31 May 2019
qfl2Carabobo1-0Atlético Venezuela3-2
Saturday, 1 June 2019
qfl2Mineros1-0Zamora2-2
Sunday, 2 June 2019
qfl2Estudiantes1-1Aragua3-2
Monday, 3 June 2019
qfl2Caracas1-2Zulia3-5
Sunday, 9 June 2019
sfl1Estudiantes0-1Carabobo
sfl1Zulia0-0Mineros
Sunday, 16 June 2019
sfl2Carabobo1-2Estudiantes2-2
Monday, 17 June 2019
sfl2Mineros0-0Zulia0-0

Top Scorers
17+2Edder FARÍAS (Atlético Venezuela, 2p)
10
Luis ANNESE (Llaneros)

Armando MAITA (Lala, 4p)
9
Luis CABEZAS (Deportivo La Guaira, 1p)
+2Richard BLANCO (Mineros, 2p)

Aquiles OCANTO (Carabobo, 3p)
8
Richard CELIS (Caracas, 1p)
7
José BALZA (Deportivo La Guaira)

José RIVAS (Trujillanos, 1p)

Armando ARAQUE (Estudiantes de Caracas, 1p)
6
Lucas GÓMEZ (Deportivo Táchira)
+2Ronaldo CHACÓN (Puerto Cabello)
+1Luis GUERRA (Carabobo)
5
Danny HERRERA (Portuguesa)

RICARDO Manuel MARTINS (Caracas, 2p)

Irwin ANTÓN (Metropolitanos, 3p)
+1Pablo SODA (Monagas, 1p)

Edgar PÉREZ GRECO (Deportivo Táchira, 2p)
+1Brayan VELASQUEZ (Zulia)

Rafael ARACE (Aragua)

Wilson MENA (Estudiantes)

Frank FELTSCHER (Zulia)

Jorge ROJAS (Metropolitanos, 2p)