ALB

ALG

ARG

ARM

AUS

AUT

AZE

BEL

BIH

BLR

BOL

BRA

BUL

CHI

CHN

COL

CRC

CRO

CYP

CZE

DEN

ECU

EGY

ENG

ESP

EST

FIN

FRA

GEO

GER

GRE

HUN

IRL

IRN

ISL

ISR

ITA

JPN

KAZ

KOR

LTU

LVA

MDA

MEX

MKD

MLT

MNE

NED

NIR

NOR

PAR

PER

POL

POR

QAT

ROU

RSA

RUS

SCO

SRB

SUI

SVK

SVN

SWE

TUR

UKR

URU

USA

VEN
home
account
help
support
FAQ
A to Z

 
Premiership
latest | squads | cups

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819
20212223242526272829303132333435363738

GamesGoals1X2
1985812.938743.94%4321.72%6834.34%

TABLE
2016/17OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Crusaders3324637127+4478LWWX16132140141711423113
2Linfield3322837322+5174WWWW1695235101713313812
3Coleraine3317974932+1760WXWW1710613516167361416
4Cliftonville3317795035+1558WXLO1712322410165472625
5Ballymena United33164136766+152LXLW1710254231166282535
6Glenavon331112104744+345LLWO178453017163851727
7Dungannon Swifts331010135453+140WXLX164663028176472425
8Glentoran33109143846-839WWLL174581421166462425
9Ards33106174862-1436WLWX176382732164392130
10Ballinamallard United3385203563-2829LLLL16511016231734101940
11Carrick Rangers3356222665-3921LWLO1625914301731131235
12Portadown13354242366-437LLLX16411113291713131037
1Portadown - 12 point penalty

RESULTS
Friday, 24 March 2017
33Glentoran1-0Carrick Rangers
Saturday, 25 March 2017
33Portadown0-1Dungannon Swifts
33Cliftonville2-1Ballymena United
33Coleraine1-0Crusaders
33Ards1-0Glenavon
33Ballinamallard United1-2Linfield

FIXTURES
Saturday, 8 April 2017
34Linfield-Crusaders
34Portadown-Carrick Rangers
34Glenavon-Ballymena United
34Coleraine-Cliftonville
34Ards-Dungannon Swifts
34Ballinamallard United-Glentoran

TOP SCORERS
 22 Andrew MITCHELL (Dungannon Swifts, 2p)
 17 Paul HEATLEY (Crusaders)
 16 Jordan OWENS (Crusaders, 1p)
 14 Curtis ALLEN (Glentoran)
Cathair FRIEL (Ballymena United)
Andrew WATERWORTH (Linfield)
Tony KANE (Ballymena United, 10p)
 13 Jamie McGONIGLE (Coleraine)
 11 Adam LECKY (Ballinamallard United, 3p)
 10 Gregory MOORHOUSE (Glenavon)
Aaron BURNS (Linfield)
Gavin WHYTE (Crusaders, 3p)
Jonathan McMURRAY (Ballymena United)
 9 David McDAID (Cliftonville)
Jay DONNELLY (Cliftonville)
Michael RUDDY (Ards, 8p)
 8 James McLAUGHLIN (Coleraine)
Eoin BRADLEY (Coleraine, 2p)
Stephen LOWRY (Linfield, 1p)
 6 Jimmy CALLACHER (Linfield)
Daniel HUGHES (Cliftonville)
David CUSHLEY (Crusaders)
Paul SMYTH (Linfield)
Ryan MAYSE (Ballinamallard United)
Declan CADDELL (Crusaders)

 
Copyright © SoccerAssociation.com. All rights reserved. Privacy.