ALB

ALG

ARG

ARM

AUS

AUT

AZE

BEL

BIH

BLR

BOL

BRA

BUL

CHI

CHN

COL

CRC

CRO

CYP

CZE

DEN

ECU

EGY

ENG

ESP

EST

FIN

FRA

GEO

GER

GRE

HUN

IRL

IRN

ISL

ISR

ITA

JPN

KAZ

KOR

LTU

LVA

MDA

MEX

MKD

MLT

MNE

NED

NIR

NOR

PAR

PER

POL

POR

QAT

ROU

RSA

RUS

SCO

SRB

SUI

SVK

SVN

SWE

TUR

UKR

URU

USA

VEN
home
account
help
support
FAQ
A to Z

 
Premiership
latest | squads | cups

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819
20212223242526272829303132333435363738

GamesGoals1X2
2286883.0110546.05%4720.61%7633.33%

TABLE
2016/17OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
11Linfield3827838724+6389WWWW18115239102016314814
21Crusaders3827658336+4787WLWW18152149172012443419
3Coleraine38181195642+1465XLLX2111824023177371619
41Ballymena United38185157573+259XWWL2012264934186392639
51Cliftonville38177145550+558LLLL2012352819185492731
6Glenavon381313125555+052LWLX189453317204972238
7Dungannon Swifts381410146759+852WWWW197663829197482930
8Ards38138176170-947XWWX198383435195592735
9Glentoran381210164553-846XWWL195681822197482731
10Ballinamallard United38105234572-2735WLLL20711226311834111941
11Carrick Rangers3857263179-4822LLLX18261017342031161445
12Portadown13874272875-4713LLLW18611116302013161245
1Portadown - 12 point penalty

RESULTS
Saturday, 29 April 2017
38Glentoran1-1Ards
38Cliftonville1-3Linfield
38Coleraine1-1Ballymena United
38Crusaders6-1Glenavon
38Dungannon Swifts2-0Portadown
38Ballinamallard United4-1Carrick Rangers
Play-offs
Monday, 8 May 2017
sfCliftonville3-5Glenavon
sfBallymena United5-2Dungannon Swifts
Tuesday, 9 May 2017
l1Institute1-1Carrick Rangers
Friday, 12 May 2017
fBallymena United2-1Glenavon
l2Carrick Rangers4-1Institute5-2

TOP SCORERS
 25 
Andrew MITCHELL (Dungannon Swifts, 2p)
 21 +2Paul HEATLEY (Crusaders)
 20 +1Jordan OWENS (Crusaders, 1p)
 19 +3Andrew WATERWORTH (Linfield, 1p)
 17 
Curtis ALLEN (Glentoran)

Cathair FRIEL (Ballymena United)
 15 +1Jamie McGONIGLE (Coleraine)
 14 
Aaron BURNS (Linfield, 2p)

Tony KANE (Ballymena United, 10p)
 12 
Jonathan McMURRAY (Ballymena United)
 11 
Adam LECKY (Ballinamallard United, 3p)

Gregory MOORHOUSE (Glenavon)

Michael RUDDY (Ards, 9p)
 10 
Gavin WHYTE (Crusaders, 3p)

James McLAUGHLIN (Coleraine)
 9 
David McDAID (Cliftonville)

Jay DONNELLY (Cliftonville)

Guillaume KEKE (Ards)
+2Ryan MAYSE (Ballinamallard United, 1p)

Paul SMYTH (Linfield, 1p)
 8 
Eoin BRADLEY (Coleraine, 2p)

Stephen LOWRY (Linfield, 1p)

Darren McCAULEY (Coleraine, 1p)

 
Copyright © SoccerAssociation.com. All rights reserved. Privacy.