home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Premiership

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819
20212223242526272829303132333435363738

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
1935913.068845.60%3719.17%6835.23%

League table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Linfield3324547021+4977WWLW1612313912171223319
2Ballymena United3221567340+3368WLWW15113137161710253624
3Crusaders3220396342+2163WWXW1611233320169163022
4Glenavon3216975940+1957WWLX179443220157532720
5Cliftonville32163136053+751LWWL16112335201651102533
6Coleraine3214995145+651WLWL166552221168442924
7Glentoran32108144847+138WXWL166372723164572124
8Dungannon Swifts3399153756-1936LLWL177462027162591729
9Institute32105174465-2135LLLW155282230175392235
10Warrenpoint Town3287173866-2831LWLL1743102039154471827
11Ards3246222556-3118LXWL16331015241613121032
12Newry City3245232360-3717LLLL16331012251612131135

Results
Saturday, 16 March 2019
32Linfield2-0Institute
32Glenavon1-0Dungannon Swifts
32Ballymena United0-2Glentoran
32Ards0-1Warrenpoint Town
32Crusaders2-0Cliftonville
Tuesday, 19 March 2019
20Ballymena United6-1Institute
31Warrenpoint Town1-3Crusaders
Friday, 22 March 2019
33Dungannon Swifts0-5Linfield
Fixtures
Saturday, 23 March 2019
33Cliftonville-Glentoran
33Ards-Crusaders
33Newry City-Glenavon
33Institute-Coleraine
33Warrenpoint Town-Ballymena United
Friday, 5 April 2019
34Ballymena United-Linfield
34Newry City-Ards

Top Scorers
20Joe GORMLEY (Cliftonville, 3p)
19Michael McCRUDDEN (Institute, 9p)
16Andrew WATERWORTH (Linfield)
14Paul HEATLEY (Crusaders)
13Rory DONNELLY (Cliftonville)
12Robbie McDAID (Glentoran)
Stephen MURRAY (Glenavon, 2p)
Cathair FRIEL (Ballymena United, 2p)
10Adam LECKY (Ballymena United)
Andrew MITCHELL (Glenavon)
9Jimmy CALLACHER (Linfield)
Andy McGRORY (Ballymena United)
Jordan STEWART (Linfield, 3p)
Rory PATTERSON (Crusaders, 2p)
Alan O'SULLIVAN (Warrenpoint Town)
8Daniel HUGHES (Dungannon Swifts, 1p)
Curtis ALLEN (Glentoran)
Paul McELROY (Dungannon Swifts, 3p)
David CUSHLEY (Crusaders, 3p)
Joe McCREADY (Institute)
7Josh DANIELS (Glenavon)
Michael O'CONNOR (Linfield)
Darren McCAULEY (Coleraine, 1p)
Mark KELLY (Ards)
Darren MURRAY (Glentoran, 3p)
Joel COOPER (Linfield)
Jamie McGONIGLE (Coleraine, 1p)
Ryan CURRAN (Cliftonville)