home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Segunda Liga

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819
20212223242526272829303132333435363738

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
3498742.5016346.70%9426.93%9226.36%

League table
2017/18OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Nacional35171356944+2564OXWW1710613417187743527
21Santa Clara3517994937+1260WXOL1810622612177372325
33Académica35186115737+2060WWWL1810442817178272920
42Arouca35161184029+1159XWOL171052208186662021
51Penafiel35161095040+1058WLXX1810532413176562627
61Acádemico de Viseu35141384639+755XLWX177552423187832216
7Leixões35141384839+955XWWW1811612812173772027
8FC Porto B34164144646+052LLWL1711152916175391730
9Famalicão35138144243-147LLXW17103432151835101028
10Vitória Guimarães B34137144347-446LXWX177552421176291926
113Benfica B35136165058-845WLLX1783630291853102029
121Varzim351111133739-244XWLL1768322131853101526
132Sporting Covilhã351110143039-943LOLW178451915183691124
142Oliveirense351110144044-443LXLW176652423185491621
15Cova de Piedade35119153440-642XOWL1810442616171511824
16Sporting Braga B35913133946-740XWWW185762125174671821
171União Madeira35108173848-1038WWLL1876522191732121629
181Sporting B3599174463-1936LWXL186392627173681836
19Gil Vicente35811162842-1435OXLL185491721173771121
20Real3587204454-1031LLWX1763830261824121428

Results
Saturday, 21 April 2018
35União Madeira1-0Sporting Covilhã
35Académica1-0Real
Sunday, 22 April 2018
35Gil Vicente0-0Nacional
35Penafiel1-0Oliveirense
35Santa Clara2-0Famalicão
35Leixões2-2Arouca
35Sporting Braga B2-2Acádemico de Viseu
35Cova de Piedade1-1Varzim
Monday, 23 April 2018
35Sporting B1-2Benfica B
Wednesday, 25 April 2018
33Académica1-0FC Porto B
Fixtures
Saturday, 28 April 2018
36Nacional-Leixões
Sunday, 29 April 2018
36Famalicão-União Madeira
36Varzim-Sporting B
36Sporting Covilhã-Académica
36Benfica B-Vitória Guimarães B
36FC Porto B-Sporting Braga B
36Acádemico de Viseu-Gil Vicente
36Oliveirense-Santa Clara
36Arouca-Penafiel
36Real-Cova de Piedade

Top Scorers
19RICARDO Jorge (Nacional, 4p)
18Carlos VINICIUS (Real, 5p)
13HERIBERTO Moreno TAVARES (Benfica B, 2p)
MURILO de Souza (Nacional, 1p)
THIAGO Santos SANTANA (Santa Clara)
12Donald DJOUSSE (Académica)
11FÁBIO Gonçalves ABREU (Penafiel, 1p)
10RUI Pedro COSTA (Famalicão)
José RIASCOS (Oliveirense)
Luther SINGH (Sporting Braga B, 1p)
Overath BREITNER (Leixões, 6p)
Óscar ESTUPIÑÁN (Vitória Guimarães B)
9CLÉO (Cova de Piedade, 2p)
GUSTAVO Nascimento (Penafiel, 3p)
LUAN Pereira SANTOS (União Madeira)
SANDRO César LIMA (Acádemico de Viseu, 1p)
CHIQUINHO (Académica, 4p)
FERNANDO Andrade (Santa Clara)
8DIEGUINHO (Cova de Piedade, 3p)
Federico VARELA (FC Porto B, 1p)
RAFAEL Avelino BARBOSA (Sporting B, 2p)
ANDRÉ Filipe (FC Porto B)
ROBERTO Porfírio (Arouca)