home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Segunda Liga

ROUND1234567891011121314151617
1819202122232425262728293031323334

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
2716442.3713449.45%6423.62%7326.94%

League table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Paços Ferreira3020464219+2364WXLX151113227159332012
2Famalicão3018664528+1760WWWW1510322410158342118
3Estoril3015694332+1151WLWL159242215156452117
4Académica30155103531+450OLWL169342215146261316
5Benfica B30155104231+1150LWWW1510052716155551515
6Penafiel30126124239+342XWWX148332313164391926
7FC Porto B31119113838+042LLXL169432512152581326
8Sporting Covilhã30118113634+241WXLL15843209153481625
9Leixões30116133133-239XWLX159241914152491219
10Cova de Piedade30108122339-1638XWWL155551220155371119
11Mafra30910113840-237OLXL155822015154291825
124Varzim31107142333-1037WWLW15645171516439618
131Farense3099123431+336XWLW157532010152491421
141Arouca3099123437-336XXLW156542016153481421
15Acádemico de Viseu3097144150-934LWLW1574428221523101328
162Oliveirense30810123442-834LLWO15645252015267922
17Sporting Braga B3093182940-1130LLXX1561818161532101124
18Vitória Guimarães B30610143447-1328XLLO153661619153481828

Results
Friday, 19 April 2019
30Farense1-1Penafiel
30Estoril3-1Oliveirense
30Varzim1-0Sporting Braga B
30Sporting Covilhã2-1FC Porto B
30Cova de Piedade1-1Leixões
Saturday, 20 April 2019
30Paços Ferreira2-1Acádemico de Viseu
30Académica0-0Mafra
30Benfica B1-3Famalicão
30Vitória Guimarães B2-2Arouca
Tuesday, 23 April 2019
31FC Porto B0-1Varzim
Fixtures
Friday, 26 April 2019
31Oliveirense-Farense
Saturday, 27 April 2019
31Leixões-Académica
31Mafra-Cova de Piedade
31Sporting Braga B-Sporting Covilhã
Sunday, 28 April 2019
31Famalicão-Vitória Guimarães B
31Penafiel-Estoril
31Acádemico de Viseu-Benfica B
31Arouca-Paços Ferreira
Saturday, 4 May 2019
32Varzim-Famalicão
32Penafiel-Oliveirense
32Cova de Piedade-Académica

Top Scorers
14Jorge PIRES (Penafiel, 1p)
13FABRÍCIO Santos (Famalicão, 2p)
11Abdul-Aziz YAKUBU (Vitória Guimarães B, 2p)
Chris WILLOCK (Benfica B)
Kwané N'SOR (Acádemico de Viseu)
Ença FATI (Oliveirense)
10HUGO Miguel ALMEIDA (Académica)
WALTERSON Silva (Famalicão, 1p)
ROBERTO Porfírio (Estoril, 1p)
9LUIZ PHELLYPE Luciano (Paços Ferreira, 1p)
BRUNINHO (Mafra, 3p)
HARRAMIZ Quieta (Mafra)
8FÁBIO FORTES Moreira (Arouca, 1p)
PEDRO HENRIQUE Alves (Benfica B, 2p)
JOTA (Benfica B, 1p)
DOUGLAS TANQUE (Paços Ferreira)
Jonathan RUBIO (Académica, 1p)
7Cephas MALELE (Arouca)
AGDON Santos (Oliveirense, 1p)
KUKULA (Sporting Covilhã, 1p)
Adriano CASTANHEIRA (Sporting Covilhã)
SANDRO César LIMA (Estoril, 2p)