home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Liga 2

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819
20212223242526272829303132333435363738

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
3591,0262.8517147.63%7922.01%10930.36%

League table
2017/18OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Dunărea Călărași3628537324+4989LWWW1816204491812332915
2AFC Hermannstadt36251016212+5085WOXW181530323181071309
3Chindia36201156828+4071WOXX1814223811186933017
41Fotbal Club Argeș36188105735+2262WXLL1810442512188463223
51Afumați36188104931+1862LXWW1812423110186481821
6Academica Clinceni361510115951+855LXXW1811163824184952127
7ASU Politehnica Timişoara136166145042+851LWLW18113427151853102327
81CS Mioveni361310135043+749WXLX186752923187382120
91Sportul Snagov36139144035+548LWXL189452112184591923
101UTA Arad361211135949+1047WLLW186573426186662523
111Luceafărul Oradea36138155858+047WXWW1894533231844102535
124CS Balotești36138155267-1547LOWW188462426185492841
13Ripensia36129156856+1245LWWL187564626185492230
14Metaloglobus36118173751-1441WOWL1874723251844101426
151Pandurii36814144556-1138WXLW183962029185582527
161Dacia Unirea Brăila36107196470-637WLLL1875641331832132337
17Știința Miroslava36107194366-2337WLWL1854925341853101832
18Foresta Suceava36103233592-5733LLWL1863923301840141262
19Târgu Mureș3594223879-4131LLLL1854919361740131943
20Olimpia Satu Mare23562271981-62-50LLLL1742111135182016846
1ASU Politehnica Timişoara (-3)
2Olimpia Satu Mare (-70)

Results
Saturday, 19 May 2018
36Dacia Unirea Brăila3-0Olimpia Satu Mare
36Târgu Mureș0-3UTA Arad
36Chindia2-1Afumați
36Ripensia1-2Pandurii
36Metaloglobus5-1CS Balotești
Sunday, 20 May 2018
36Academica Clinceni0-1AFC Hermannstadt
36Luceafărul Oradea2-1ASU Politehnica Timişoara
36Sportul Snagov0-1CS Mioveni
36Foresta Suceava2-3Știința Miroslava
Monday, 21 May 2018
36Fotbal Club Argeș2-0Dunărea Călărași
Fixtures
Saturday, 26 May 2018
37Olimpia Satu Mare-Fotbal Club Argeș
37UTA Arad-Dacia Unirea Brăila
37Pandurii-Târgu Mureș
37Dunărea Călărași-Chindia
37Foresta Suceava-Sportul Snagov
37ASU Politehnica Timişoara-Ripensia
37Afumați-Metaloglobus
37Știința Miroslava-Luceafărul Oradea
Sunday, 27 May 2018
37CS Balotești-Academica Clinceni
Thursday, 31 May 2018
37AFC Hermannstadt-CS Mioveni

Top Scorers
24Valentin ALEXANDRU (Dunărea Călărași, 10p)
22Vlad RUSU (Luceafărul Oradea, 8p)
18Ndiaye MEDIOP (Ripensia, 1p)
17Bogdan RUSU (AFC Hermannstadt, 2p)
14George CHERCHEZ (Chindia, 4p)
13Marius MATEI (Foresta Suceava, 6p)
Deian SORESCU (ASU Politehnica Timişoara, 2p)
Valentin GHENOVICI (Metaloglobus, 2p)
Cosmin NĂSTĂSIE (CS Mioveni, 2p)
12Daniel FLOREA (Chindia, 1p)
Eugen NICA (CS Balotești)
11Ionuț NĂSTĂSIE (Fotbal Club Argeș, 2p)
Cosmin SÂRBU (Târgu Mureș)
Bogdan BARBU (Academica Clinceni, 5p)
Andrei DUMITER (Ripensia)
10Alexandru POP (Dacia Unirea Brăila, 1p)
Mugurel DEDU (Afumați, 6p)
Vasile BUHĂESCU (Fotbal Club Argeș, 1p)
9Liviu MIHAI (Chindia)
Alexandru MARIN (Știința Miroslava)
Georgian HONCIU (Chindia, 3p)
Valentin MUNTEANU (Dunărea Călărași)