home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Liga 2

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819
20212223242526272829303132333435363738

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
3801,0842.8519250.53%7720.26%11129.21%

League table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Chindia3827747933+4688WWWW19153150201912432913
2Academica Clinceni3828377724+5387WWWO1915224491913153315
3Universitatea Cluj3825768526+5982WWWO19143242131911444313
4Petrolul Ploiești3824597738+3977LWWW19124345171912163221
5Sportul Snagov38217105637+1970LWLW1912342714199462923
6Fotbal Club Argeș38208105433+2168WLWL1914323711196581722
7CS Mioveni38187136341+2261WWWW1911353622197482719
8Luceafărul Oradea381410145759-252WLWW19115341161935111643
91Metaloglobus38147174356-1349LWLL19104527121943121644
101ASU Politehnica Timişoara38139163938+148WLWL197572520196491418
112Daco-Getica381114135455-147WXWO198653326193882129
123UTA Arad38138175564-947LLLW1984734331954102131
131Ripensia381211154454-1047XXLL197571921195682533
14Farul38145194660-1447XWLO1994628231951131837
15Pandurii38128185765-844LWWL1993733261935112439
16Viitorul Târgu Jiu38912174655-939LLLW1984732251918101430
17Aerostar Bacău38115226068-838WLLL1992840251923142043
18ACS Poli Timișoara3878233167-3629LLLW1955920291923141138
19CS Balotești3866263188-5724LLLL19451017321921161456
20Dacia Unirea Brăila38472730123-9319LLLL19441117431903161380

Results
Friday, 31 May 2019
38Farul1-1Ripensia
38CS Mioveni3-0UTA Arad
38Aerostar Bacău7-2CS Balotești
Saturday, 1 June 2019
38Petrolul Ploiești2-3Academica Clinceni
38Universitatea Cluj2-0Pandurii
38Daco-Getica3-1ACS Poli Timișoara
38Luceafărul Oradea6-0Dacia Unirea Brăila
38ASU Politehnica Timişoara2-0Metaloglobus
38Fotbal Club Argeș3-2Sportul Snagov
38Viitorul Târgu Jiu0-2Chindia

Top Scorers
25+5Valentin BUHĂCIANU (Aerostar Bacău)
22
Cristian GAVRA (Universitatea Cluj)
19+2Dorin GOGA (Universitatea Cluj, 1p)
17+1Cristian CHERCHEZ (Chindia, 7p)

Vasile BUHĂESCU (Fotbal Club Argeș, 2p)

Ciprian VRACIU (Aerostar Bacău, 7p)

Ciprian RUS (UTA Arad, 2p)
16
Liviu MIHAI (Chindia, 2p)

Daniel PÎRVULESCU (Universitatea Cluj)
15
Valentin BALINT (CS Mioveni, 5p)
+2Vasile POP (Luceafărul Oradea, 4p)
14
Sergiu ARNĂUTU (Petrolul Ploiești, 4p)

Adrian VOICU (Daco-Getica, 2p)
+3George PARASCHIV (Luceafărul Oradea, 1p)

Gheorghe TUDORAN (Pandurii, 7p)
13
Vlad RUSU (Viitorul Târgu Jiu, 1p)
12+2Philippe NSIAH (Daco-Getica, 2p)

Cristian NEGUŢ (Chindia)
11
Ovidiu HEREA (Metaloglobus, 2p)

Valentin GHENOVICI (Metaloglobus, 3p)

Octavian DRĂGHICI (Ripensia, 3p)
+1Laurențiu MARINESCU (Petrolul Ploiești, 4p)