home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Serie C Girone C

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819
20212223242526272829303132333435363738

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
3427572.2113639.77%10630.99%10029.24%

League table
2017/18OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Lecce36211145330+2374LWWW1812513113189632217
21Catania3621786531+3470WLLW18114335131810353018
31Trapani36191166035+2568LXWX1811613716188552319
4Juve Stabia36141394935+1455XWLO189453218185941717
52Cosenza361412104135+654WWLW186751818188552317
61Monopoli361411114635+1153WXXL187832513187382122
71Casertana361311123732+550WLWW188461713185762019
82Rende36148143135-450LXWL187471513187471622
9Francavilla361016103543-846XLXO187831716183871827
10Sicula Leonzio361113123737+046LXWL186841716185582021
114Bisceglie361112133946-745WWXL187561921184772025
121Catanzaro36119163545-1042OXWO187471521184592024
132Siracusa1361410123729+841WLXL187562217187561512
14Reggina36914132938-941XXWW186571519183961419
151Fidelis Andria236817113640-438XXLX185941918183871722
164Matera3361510114037+336LWWX1811522514184591523
17Paganese36712173656-2033OLLW183781724184591932
18Fondi3679203352-1930LWXL1845920271834111325
19Akragas43636271866-480LLLL1823131536181314330
1Siracusa (-11)
2Fidelis Andria (-3)
3Matera (-19)
4Akragas (-15)

Results
Sunday, 6 May 2018
38Casertana3-0Matera
38Catania6-1Rende
38Cosenza4-2Trapani
38Fidelis Andria1-1Francavilla
38Reggina1-1Juve Stabia
38Siracusa1-0Sicula Leonzio
38Monopoli4-1Lecce
38Paganese0-0Catanzaro
38Fondi2-4Bisceglie
Play-offs
Friday, 11 May 2018
q1Casertana2-1Rende
q1Cosenza2-1Sicula Leonzio
q1Monopoli0-1Francavilla
Tuesday, 15 May 2018
q2Cosenza1-1Casertana
q2Juve Stabia4-3Francavilla
Saturday, 19 May 2018
l1Fondi2-2Paganese
Saturday, 26 May 2018
l2Paganese2-1Fondi4-3

Top Scorers
15
Davis CURIALE (Catania)
14+1Andrea SARANITI (Lecce, 1p)
12+1Giuseppe GENCHI (Monopoli, 4p)
11
Simone SIMERI (Juve Stabia, 1p)
10
Jacopo MURANO (Trapani, 1p)

Matteo DI PIAZZA (Lecce)

Christian CESARETTI (Paganese)

Mauro BOLLINO (Sicula Leonzio, 3p)

Felice EVACUO (Trapani)

Francesco SCARPA (Paganese, 5p)
9
Andrea BIANCHIMANO (Reggina, 1p)

Luis ALFAGEME (Casertana)
+1Manuel SARAO (Monopoli)
8
Luigi CANOTTO (Juve Stabia)

Salvatore CATURANO (Lecce, 2p)

Ivan JOVANOVIĆ (Bisceglie, 2p)

Riccardo LATTANZIO (Fidelis Andria)

Francesco SALVEMINI (Monopoli, 2p)

Giacomo CASOLI (Matera)
7+3Gennaro TUTINO (Cosenza)

Daniele PAPONI (Juve Stabia, 2p)

Eugenio D'URSI (Bisceglie)

Marco MANCOSU (Lecce)

Francesco LODI (Catania, 5p)
+1Michele SCARINGELLA (Fidelis Andria)

Gianluca TURCHETTA (Casertana, 2p)
+1Andrea MAZZARANI (Catania)

Maks BARIŠIĆ (Catania)