home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Serie C Girone C

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819
20212223242526272829303132333435363738

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
521182.262853.85%917.31%1528.85%

League table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Trapani7511124+816LWOW440091311133
2Juve Stabia5500152+1315WWWW220061330091
31Rende7403108+212WLLL310224430184
42Catania431093+610WXWW220061211032
52Casertana6312108+210XWWL321063310245
63Vibonese731358-310WWLW320132411226
72Catanzaro630386+29LWLW320133310253
85Monopoli522162+48WOWL311131211031
91Sicula Leonzio622244+08OLOW320141302103
102Bisceglie622244+08OLWW422042200202
114Cavese622256-18WLOO321041301215
125Rieti621346-27LWOL311122310224
131Reggina521247-37XWLW320133201114
143Virtus Francavilla520356-16WLLW210133310223
151Potenza613247-36XWXL303022310225
16Siracusa510459-43LLLW310246200213
17Matera6105410-63LLLL210132400418
18Paganese6015418-141LLXL3003211301227
19Viterbese000000+00----000000000000

Results
Monday, 15 October 2018
6Reggina1-0Siracusa
Tuesday, 16 October 2018
7Catania3-1Trapani
7Catanzaro0-3Juve Stabia
7Monopoli3-0Paganese
7Bisceglie0-0Sicula Leonzio
7Cavese3-1Matera
7Rieti0-1Vibonese
Wednesday, 17 October 2018
7Potenza1-1Reggina
7Virtus FrancavillaP-PViterbese
Thursday, 18 October 2018
7Siracusa1-2Rende
Fixtures
Saturday, 20 October 2018
8Juve Stabia-Monopoli
8Matera-Casertana
8Trapani-Rieti
8Paganese-Catania
8Vibonese-Sicula Leonzio
Sunday, 21 October 2018
8Siracusa-Potenza
8Viterbese-Cavese
8Rende-Bisceglie
Monday, 22 October 2018
8Reggina-Virtus Francavilla
Tuesday, 23 October 2018
5Catanzaro-Reggina
1Monopoli-Catania

Top Scorers
3Carlos FRANÇA (Potenza, 1p)
Leonardo TAURINO (Vibonese)
Francesco GOLFO (Trapani)
Ernesto STARITA (Bisceglie)
Manuel SARAO (Virtus Francavilla)
Jacopo SCIAMANNA (Cavese)
Luigi CANOTTO (Juve Stabia)
Riccardo ROSSINI (Rende)
Francesco LODI (Catania, 2p)
2Michele SCARINGELLA (Matera)
Antonio FLORO FLORES (Casertana)
Emanuele CATANIA (Siracusa)
Manuel RICCI (Matera)
Doudou MANGNI (Monopoli)
Luigi CASTALDO (Casertana, 2p)
Salvatore SANDOMENICO (Reggina)
Federico VÁZQUEZ (Siracusa, 1p)
Daniele PAPONI (Juve Stabia, 1p)
Nicola CICCONE (Catanzaro, 1p)
Badr EL OUAZNI (Juve Stabia)
Giacomo TULLI (Trapani)
Massimiliano CARLINI (Juve Stabia)
Theophilus AWUA (Rende)
Nicholas ALLIEVI (Juve Stabia)