home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Superettan

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
2406922.889740.42%6426.67%7932.92%

League table
2018OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Helsingborg3018935930+2963WLXX151311308155822922
2Falkenberg3018576134+2759LXWL159242816159333318
3AFC Eskilstuna30131524016+2454XXOW1596027715492139
41Örgryte3015785637+1952WWWW159243417156542220
51Halmstad3015694938+1151WLWX158342017157352921
6Brage3012994645+145XWLW157442823155551822
71Degerfors30119104546-142XWXL156452520155552026
81Öster30118114843+541LXXW153752322158162521
9Frej30107134656-1037WXXW156542327154292329
101GAIS30811114041-135WXLW154652121154561920
111Jönköping Södra3098133138-735OWWL154651619155281519
122Norrby3097143150-1934OXLL156271822153571328
131IFK Värnamo3095163148-1732LWLW155371721154291427
141Varbergs BoIS3078154354-1129LLLL153482126154472228
15Gefle3067173160-2925XLWL153391833153481327
16Landskrona3057183556-2122LLOL1526720241531111532

Results
Saturday, 10 November 2018
30Öster1-4Halmstad
30Brage1-1Degerfors
30Örgryte4-0Landskrona
30Helsingborg3-1Varbergs BoIS
30Falkenberg0-2GAIS
30Gefle2-2AFC Eskilstuna
30Jönköping Södra0-0Norrby
30Frej1-0IFK Värnamo
Play-offs
Wednesday, 14 November 2018
l1Syrianska 1-0IFK Värnamo
l1Oskarshamn AIK4-2Varbergs BoIS
Sunday, 18 November 2018
l2IFK Värnamo2-2Syrianska 2-3
l2Varbergs BoIS2-0Oskarshamn AIK4-4

Top Scorers
16+2Andri BJARNASON (Helsingborg, 1p)
14
Chisom EGBUCHULAM (Falkenberg, 1p)

Erik BJÖRNDAHL (Degerfors, 2p)
13+1Diego MONTIEL (Örgryte, 6p)

Kosuke KINOSHITA (Halmstad)
12
Pär CEDERQVIST (IFK Värnamo, 5p)
+2Samuel NNAMANI (AFC Eskilstuna)

Joakim RUNNEMO (Frej, 4p)

Dragan KAPČEVIĆ (Öster)
11
Karim SADAT (Landskrona, 1p)
+1Gustav LUDWIGSON (Örgryte)

Sargon ABRAHAM (Degerfors, 3p)

Edin HAMIDOVIC (GAIS, 3p)

Erik PÄRSSON (Falkenberg, 1p)
10
Peter NSIMA (Frej)

Nahom NETABAY (Varbergs BoIS, 3p)
9
Dusan JAJIC (Frej)

Max SVENSSON (Helsingborg)

Mamudu MORO (Helsingborg)

Robin ÖSTLIND (Falkenberg)

Gabriel GUDMUNDSSON (Halmstad)

Richard YARSUVAT (Norrby, 2p)