ROUND | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | Apertura 2009 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | Clausura 2010 |
Season archive |
Games | Goals | H | D | A | ||||
190 | 465 | 2.44 | 88 | 46.32% | 50 | 26.32% | 52 | 27.37% |
Clausura 2010 | Overall | Home | Away | |||||||||||||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | P | W | D | L | F | A | P | W | D | L | F | A | ||||
1 | Argentinos Juniors | 19 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 35 | 23 | +12 | 41 | WWWW | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 11 | ||
2 | Estudiantes (LP) | 19 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 33 | 14 | +19 | 40 | WOWW | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 11 | ||
3 | Godoy Cruz | 19 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 14 | +14 | 37 | WWLW | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 9 | ||
4 | 1 | Independiente | 19 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 18 | +7 | 34 | WLLO | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 11 | |
5 | 1 | Banfield | 19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 32 | WWWL | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 10 | |
6 | Newell's Old Boys | 19 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 32 | 18 | +14 | 30 | LWWW | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 10 | ||
7 | Lanús | 19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 25 | 23 | +2 | 29 | LWOW | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 12 | ||
8 | 2 | Racing Club | 19 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 29 | WLWW | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 12 | |
9 | 1 | Vélez Sársfield | 19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 27 | OWLW | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 12 | |
10 | 1 | Huracán | 19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 26 | LWLO | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 13 | |
11 | 2 | Tigre | 19 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 28 | 26 | +2 | 24 | WLLL | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 12 | |
12 | 1 | Gimnasia (LP) | 19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 21 | 29 | -8 | 24 | XLOL | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 20 | |
13 | 1 | River Plate | 19 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 22 | LWWL | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 10 | |
14 | Colón | 19 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 20 | 32 | -12 | 21 | LLOL | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 23 | ||
15 | San Lorenzo | 19 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 20 | WLLL | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 13 | ||
16 | Boca Juniors | 19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 28 | 35 | -7 | 20 | LLWW | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 27 | ||
17 | 1 | Rosario Central | 19 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 19 | OOWX | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 10 | |
18 | 1 | Arsenal | 19 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 19 | 33 | -14 | 19 | LXLL | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 18 | |
19 | Chacarita Juniors | 19 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 22 | 33 | -11 | 13 | LLLL | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 16 | ||
20 | Atlético Tucumán | 19 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 26 | -12 | 13 | XXOX | 10 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 16 | ||
Saturday, 15 May 2010 | ||||||
19 | River Plate | 1-5 | Tigre | |||
19 | Independiente | 1-0 | Lanús | |||
19 | Rosario Central | 0-0 | Vélez Sársfield | |||
19 | Gimnasia (LP) | 3-3 | Atlético Tucumán | |||
19 | Chacarita Juniors | 1-2 | Racing Club | |||
Sunday, 16 May 2010 | ||||||
19 | Huracán | 1-2 | Argentinos Juniors | |||
19 | Colón | 1-4 | Estudiantes (LP) | |||
Play-offs | ||||||
Wednesday, 19 May 2010 | ||||||
l1 | All Boys | 1-1 | Rosario Central | |||
l1 | Atlético Rafaela | 1-0 | Gimnasia (LP) | |||
Sunday, 23 May 2010 | ||||||
l2 | Rosario Central | 0-3 | All Boys | 1-4 | ||
l2 | Gimnasia (LP) | 3-1 | Atlético Rafaela | 3-2 |
13 | +3 | Mauro BOSELLI (Estudiantes (LP), 3p) |
10 | Martín PALERMO (Boca Juniors, 2p) | |
Rubén RAMÍREZ (Banfield, 2p) | ||
9 | Carlos LUNA (Tigre, 2p) | |
Ismael SOSA (Argentinos Juniors) | ||
8 | Facundo PARRA (Chacarita Juniors) | |
Marco PÉREZ (Gimnasia (LP)) | ||
7 | Leonel NÚÑEZ (Independiente, 1p) | |
Néstor SILVERA (Independiente) | ||
Federico HIGUAÍN (Godoy Cruz) | ||
6 | Nicolás PAVLOVICH (Argentinos Juniors) | |
Santiago SALCEDO (Lanús) | ||
Esteban FUERTES (Colón, 2p) | ||
Claudio BIELER (Racing Club) | ||
Joaquín BOGHOSSIAN (Newell's Old Boys, 2p) | ||
Mauro ÓBOLO (Arsenal) | ||
Gonzalo CASTILLEJOS (Lanús) | ||
Rodrigo LÓPEZ (Vélez Sársfield, 1p) | ||
5 | Luciano LEGUIZAMÓN (Arsenal, 1p) | |
Rolando SCHIAVI (Newell's Old Boys, 3p) | ||
Jorge ACHUCARRO (Newell's Old Boys) | ||
Cristian NÚÑEZ (Newell's Old Boys) | ||
Rodrigo SALINAS (Godoy Cruz) | ||
TANQUE SILVA (Vélez Sársfield) |