home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Segunda División

ROUND12345678910111213
14151617181920212223242526

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
1473612.454933.33%4933.33%4933.33%

League table
2018OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
11Cerro Largo2110832413+1138WXXW117311551035298
21Juventud2111463321+1237LXLX10532191311614148
32Plaza Colonia2181032621+534WXLL11452107104511614
41Villa Teresa219663122+933XWWL117222111102441011
51Deportivo Maldonado219572719+832XLWW10613151011344129
6Cerrito218672530-530LLWX102531116116141414
7Central Español218582522+329LWWX103341012115241510
8Sud América216962626+027XXWX102531112114431514
9Rentistas2174102832-425XWLW112361421105141411
101Tacuarembó215972526-124WXLO112541111103431415
111Albion215882330-723XLXO10415912111731418
12Miramar214982134-1321LWWW11254121510244919
131Villa Española214892536-1120WLLL102351118112541418
141Oriental2147102229-719XXLL111551217103251012

Results
Saturday, 15 September 2018
21Rentistas2-2Albion
21Plaza Colonia1-0Cerrito
21Tacuarembó3-0Central Español
21Cerro Largo1-0Juventud
21Villa Teresa2-2Sud América
Sunday, 16 September 2018
21Miramar0-1Villa Española
21Oriental1-1Deportivo Maldonado
Fixtures
Saturday, 22 September 2018
22Deportivo Maldonado-Plaza Colonia
22Central Español-Cerro Largo
22Cerrito-Tacuarembó
22Juventud-Villa Teresa
22Sud América-Rentistas
22Albion-Miramar
Sunday, 23 September 2018
22Villa Española-Oriental

Top Scorers
9Sebastián GULARTE (Tacuarembó, 1p)
8Felipe LAURINO (Albion, 2p)
Juan CRUZ MASCIA (Plaza Colonia, 4p)
7Marcelo TAPIA (Villa Teresa, 1p)
Maximiliano SILVERA (Cerrito)
Carlos BUENO (Cerro Largo, 2p)
Borys BARONE (Cerro Largo)
Santiago LÓPEZ (Villa Española)
6Christian VAQUERO (Oriental, 1p)
Marcos MONTIEL (Villa Teresa)
5Agustin NAVARRO (Sud América)
Franco PIZZICHILLO (Cerrito, 2p)
Pablo SILVA (Villa Española)
Federico VIÑAS (Juventud)
Juan ORTÍZ (Miramar, 1p)
Diego GARCÍA (Juventud, 1p)
Joaquin ZEBALLOS (Juventud)
4Briam ACOSTA (Juventud)
DOUG (Tacuarembó)
Max RAUHOFER (Deportivo Maldonado)
Gonzalo GADEA (Rentistas)
Luis MACHADO (Deportivo Maldonado)
Horacio SEQUEIRA (Rentistas, 1p)
Fabricio FERNÁNDEZ (Miramar, 2p)
Gustavo ALLES (Rentistas)
Federico LAENS (Deportivo Maldonado, 2p)
Cesar PINTOS (Rentistas, 3p)
Enzo HERRERA (Villa Teresa)
Walter CUBILLA (Oriental)