home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Ascenso MX

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura 2018
123456789101112131415Clausura 2019

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
1052632.504542.86%2523.81%3533.33%

League table
Apertura 2018OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1F.C. Juárez1411212610+1635WLWW75111247610146
2Mineros de Zacatecas1410222715+1232WWWL75111597511126
3Atlante1410042719+830WWLL650112685031513
4Cimarrones Sonora147432118+325LWOL743010573131113
5Atlético San Luis146531710+723XOLW7331637322117
6Oaxaca146441713+422WWXW65101038134710
7Dorados146441613+322XWWW632194832379
8Universidad de Guadalajara145362220+218WOWL73131612722368
9Potros UAEM14455910-117LWOL823366622234
101Correcaminos144371419-515WLLX8323886114611
111Zacatepec143471520-513XLLW82241113612347
12Cafetaleros 143381828-1012LWLW721410137124815
131Tampico Madero142391120-99XLLW61146108125510
141Mérida142391223-119LLLX71246107115613
15Celaya141581125-148LLLW81256146033511

Results
Sunday, 4 November 2018
14Tampico Madero0-3Mineros de Zacatecas
Friday, 9 November 2018
15Atlante1-0Potros UAEM
15Mineros de Zacatecas3-1Mérida
15Correcaminos1-0Cimarrones Sonora
Saturday, 10 November 2018
15Dorados1-1Atlético San Luis
15Zacatepec1-1Tampico Madero
15Cafetaleros 2-3F.C. Juárez
Sunday, 11 November 2018
15Universidad de Guadalajara4-1Celaya
Fixtures
Play-offs
Wednesday, 14 November 2018
qfl1Dorados-Mineros de Zacatecas
qfl1Universidad de Guadalajara-F.C. Juárez
Thursday, 15 November 2018
qfl1Atlético San Luis-Cimarrones Sonora
qfl1Oaxaca-Atlante
Saturday, 17 November 2018
qfl2Mineros de Zacatecas-Dorados
qfl2F.C. Juárez-Universidad de Guadalajara
Sunday, 18 November 2018
qfl2Atlante-Oaxaca
qfl2Cimarrones Sonora-Atlético San Luis

Top Scorers
8+1Roberto NURSE (Mineros de Zacatecas, 1p)
+1Nicolás IBAÑEZ (Atlético San Luis, 2p)
7
Vinicio ANGULO (Dorados, 1p)
+1Lizandro ECHEVERRÍA (Atlante)

Guillermo MARTINEZ (Mineros de Zacatecas, 1p)

Fernando FERNÁNDEZ (Atlante)

Miguel VALLEJO (Cimarrones Sonora)

Luciano NEQUECAUR (Oaxaca, 2p)
6+1Jorlian SÁNCHEZ (Universidad de Guadalajara)

LEANDRO CARRIJO Silva (F.C. Juárez, 1p)
+1Gabriel HACHEN (F.C. Juárez)
5
Víctor LOJERO (Mérida, 2p)

Javier OROZCO (Tampico Madero, 1p)
+1Ismael VALADÉZ (Universidad de Guadalajara, 2p)
+1Joaquin HERNÁNDEZ (Correcaminos)

Christian BERMÚDEZ (Cafetaleros )
4
Luis MÁRQUEZ (Zacatepec)
+1Simón ALMEIDA (Mineros de Zacatecas)
+1Ángel REYNA (Celaya, 2p)

Gustavo RAMIREZ (Correcaminos)

Gerardo RUÍZ (Atlante, 4p)

Oscar MACÍAS (Zacatepec)