home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Premier League

ROUND1234567891011121314151617
1819202122232425262728293031323334

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
1924712.456131.77%6734.90%6433.33%

League table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Zamalek1915314415+2948WWXW119112898620166
2Pyramids2212914322+2145WWXW117402610115511712
3Al Ahly1913332913+1642WWWW952212710811176
42Arab Contractors229492923+631WOLX1261520141033499
51El Entag El Harby2271052524+131LWXX112631314115421210
61Misr el Makasa229492225-331LOLL104241111125251114
7El Masry2161142525+029WXWW124531617926198
82Ismaily197661920-127WOWW951314121025358
91El Geish226792628-225LOLL11533191211146716
101Haras El Hodood226792327-425XLLW11434141411245913
112Smouha2241351925-625LOOL11010167114341318
124Ittihad225982638-1224WXLL102621214123361424
131El Gouna215882433-923XLWW8143811134451622
141Dakhlia2241082631-522XLXL112451114112631517
151ENPPI214982429-521LOOW11146816103521613
161El Mostakbal2256112229-721LLXW11236812113351417
17Wadi Degla2255122536-1120LLLW120391225105231311
18Petrojet2231092028-819XWLL1125468111551420

Results
Saturday, 9 February 2019
21El Mostakbal0-1Zamalek
Sunday, 10 February 2019
22Wadi Degla1-3Ittihad
Thursday, 14 February 2019
22El Masry2-0Misr el Makasa
22Dakhlia2-2El Gouna
22Pyramids4-0Smouha
Friday, 15 February 2019
22Arab Contractors2-0El Geish
22Haras El Hodood2-2Petrojet
Saturday, 16 February 2019
22Ismaily3-2El Mostakbal
22El Entag El Harby0-1Al Ahly
Fixtures
Sunday, 17 February 2019
22Zamalek-ENPPI
Monday, 18 February 2019
23Misr el Makasa-Wadi Degla
Tuesday, 19 February 2019
23El Gouna-Pyramids
Wednesday, 20 February 2019
23Al Ahly-Dakhlia
23El Geish-Zamalek
23Smouha-Arab Contractors
Thursday, 21 February 2019
23Petrojet-El Entag El Harby
Friday, 22 February 2019
24Haras El Hodood-Misr el Makasa
23El Mostakbal-El Masry

Top Scorers
12Mahmoud ALAA (Zamalek, 7p)
10Hossam SALAMA (Dakhlia, 2p)
9Shimelis BEKELE (Misr el Makasa, 1p)
Ahmed ALI (Arab Contractors, 1p)
KAHRABA (Zamalek)
7Salah AMIN (El Mostakbal, 1p)
KENO (Pyramids)
John ANTWI (Misr el Makasa, 1p)
Khaled KAMAR (Ittihad)
OBAMA (Zamalek)
Ibrahima NDIAYE (Wadi Degla, 2p)
6Benson SHILONGO (Ismaily)
Islam ROSHDI (El Gouna)
Onoriode ODAH (Ismaily)
Mohamed RAGAB (El Entag El Harby, 1p)
Ferjani SASSI (Zamalek, 1p)
Mostafa MOHAMED (El Geish)
5Abdelrazek CISSÉ (Ittihad)
Eric TRAORÉ (Pyramids)
Mohamed MAGDY (Pyramids, 1p)
Edu MOSES (Haras El Hodood)
Mostafa GAMAL (Haras El Hodood, 5p)
Hossam HASSAN (Smouha, 1p)