ALB

ALG

ARG

ARM

AUS

AUT

AZE

BEL

BIH

BLR

BOL

BRA

BUL

CHI

CHN

COL

CRC

CRO

CYP

CZE

DEN

ECU

EGY

ENG

ESP

EST

FIN

FRA

GEO

GER

GRE

HUN

IRL

IRN

ISL

ISR

ITA

JPN

KAZ

KOR

LTU

LVA

MDA

MEX

MKD

MLT

MNE

NED

NIR

NOR

PAR

PER

POL

POR

QAT

ROU

RSA

RUS

SCO

SRB

SUI

SVK

SVN

SWE

TUR

UKR

URU

USA

VEN
home
account
help
support
FAQ
A to Z

 
Premier League
latest | squads | FA Trophy

ROUND1234567891011
1213141516171819202122
2324252627282930313233

GamesGoals1X2
1564362.796642.31%3623.08%5434.62%

TABLE
2016/17OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
11Valletta2615834317+2633WWWW1375122913832218
21Hibernians2617544723+2433WWWX136432216131111257
32Balzan Youths2616645429+2532LWWW137333217139312212
4Birkirkara2613674824+2427XWWX138142511135532313
5Floriana2613764226+1627WLOW137332311136431915
6Sliema Wanderers26105113233-120XWLL134541615136071618
71Gzira United2684143140-919WLWW136161924132381216
81St.Andrews26610102937-817XWOX136431710130671227
9Tarxien Rainbows2678113133-215LLLL135441815132471318
10Hamrun Spartans2684143750-1315XLLX134361722134182028
11Pembroke Athleta2645172760-339LLLL1333717231312101037
12Mosta2634191564-497LLLL13301082713049737

RESULTS
Friday, 17 March 2017
26Hamrun Spartans1-1St.Andrews
26Mosta1-4Gzira United
26Balzan Youths0-1Valletta
26Pembroke Athleta0-3Hibernians
Saturday, 18 March 2017
26Sliema Wanderers1-1Birkirkara
26Tarxien Rainbows0-1Floriana

FIXTURES
Saturday, 1 April 2017
27Birkirkara-Mosta
27Tarxien Rainbows-Hamrun Spartans
27St.Andrews-Sliema Wanderers
27Gzira United-Pembroke Athleta
Sunday, 2 April 2017
27Hibernians-Balzan Youths
27Floriana-Valletta

TOP SCORERS
 19 Bojan KALJEVIĆ (Balzan Youths, 5p)
 13 Jurgen DEGABRIELE (Hibernians, 2p)
 11 Mario FONTANELLA (Floriana, 1p)
 10 Jake GRECH (Hamrun Spartans, 3p)
 9 Srđan DIMITROV (Birkirkara)
Vito PLUT (Birkirkara, 1p)
 8 Alexander NILSSON (Tarxien Rainbows)
Lucas VARELA (Floriana)
Nicolás CHIESA (Floriana, 3p)
 7 JORGINHO (Hibernians)
Matteo PICIOLLO (Balzan Youths)
JHONNATTANN Benites (Valletta, 2p)
Jean FARRUGIA (Sliema Wanderers)
ALAN da Silva (Balzan Youths)
 6 Massimiliano GIUSTI (Hamrun Spartans)
Frank TEMILE (Sliema Wanderers)
 5 Maximiliano VELASCO (Valletta)
Bjorn KRISTENSEN (Hibernians)
Haruna ZAMBUK GARBA (Hamrun Spartans)
Iván PAZ (St.Andrews, 1p)
DENNI Rocha (Sliema Wanderers, 3p)
DANI PONCE (Tarxien Rainbows)
Federico FALCONE (Valletta, 1p)
Luke MONTEBELLO (Valletta)
Njongo PRISO (Mosta, 1p)
Amadou SAMB (Floriana)

 
Copyright © SoccerAssociation.com. All rights reserved. Privacy.