home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Premier League

ROUND12345678910111213
14151617181920212223242526

GamesGoals1X2
1333642.736347.37%2921.80%4130.83%

TABLE
2017/18OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Balzan Youths1912613113+1842XOWW108201879441136
2Valletta191252298+2141WOXW963017310622125
3Birkirkara1912163317+1637WWWW971122810505119
4Gzira United1911443826+1237WXLW10721241294231414
51Hibernians1910542910+1935WOWW954017310514127
61Floriana199643213+1933XWLL106222259342108
7Sliema Wanderers198562618+829LWXL9522137103341311
8Hamrun Spartans197482521+425LLLX1033411994141412
9Mosta196582231-923OOWL10433121592251016
10Senglea Athletic1954102032-1219LXLW1042412109126822
11St.Andrews1944111736-1916OXWX1042413149027422
12Naxxar Lions1935112133-1214LLWL9225914101361219
13Tarxien Rainbows1942132347-2414WXLL92161219102171128
14Lija Athletic1912161859-415LLLL9009531101271328

RESULTS
Friday, 9 February 2018
19St.Andrews0-0Mosta
Saturday, 10 February 2018
19Birkirkara2-1Sliema Wanderers
19Balzan Youths1-1Floriana
Monday, 12 February 2018
19Hibernians5-1Senglea Athletic
19Hamrun Spartans1-2Gzira United
19Tarxien Rainbows5-2Naxxar Lions
19Lija Athletic1-3Valletta

FIXTURES
Friday, 23 February 2018
20Naxxar Lions-Hibernians
Saturday, 24 February 2018
20Sliema Wanderers-Tarxien Rainbows
20Senglea Athletic-St.Andrews
20Lija Athletic-Balzan Youths
20Gzira United-Floriana
Sunday, 25 February 2018
20Valletta-Birkirkara
20Mosta-Hamrun Spartans

Top Scorers
18Amadou SAMB (Gzira United, 9p)
13Bojan KALJEVIĆ (Balzan Youths, 3p)
10Mario FONTANELLA (Floriana, 1p)
8Jake GRECH (Birkirkara, 1p)
RICARDINHO (Tarxien Rainbows, 1p)
Clayton FAILLA (Hibernians, 6p)
7Ignacio VARELA (Floriana, 1p)
Emmanuel OKOYE (Gzira United)
Erjon BEU (Lija Athletic, 4p)
Luke MONTEBELLO (Birkirkara)
6YURI de Jesus (Naxxar Lions)
DENNI Rocha (Valletta, 2p)
Samba TOUNKARA (Tarxien Rainbows, 2p)
5LEOZINHO (Mosta, 1p)
Augusto CÁSERES (Senglea Athletic)
Ryan DARMANIN (Tarxien Rainbows)
Uroš LJUBOMIRAC (Balzan Youths)
Matteo PICIOLLO (Valletta)
Alfred EFFIONG (Balzan Youths)
Maurizio VELLA (Floriana)
Raphael KOOH SOHNA (Lija Athletic)
JEFFERSON Mateus (Sliema Wanderers, 1p)