home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Premier League

ROUND12345678910111213
14151617181920212223242526

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
842412.863744.05%1113.10%3642.86%

League table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
11Hibernians1210022512+1330WWWW65011056501157
21Valletta12912377+3028WWOW65011836411194
32Gżira United12840218+1328XWOX63301056510113
41Balzan Youths127142417+722WXWL641112763031210
51Hamrun Spartans12642159+622WXWW651093613266
62Sliema Wanderers127141610+622LWWL630397641173
7Birkirkara127051713+421WWLW640286630397
8Tarxien Rainbows125071929-1015LWLW620471963031210
9St. Andrews124261417-314OLXW6123712630375
10Floriana124171113-213OLWL620467621356
11Pietà Hotspurs122461624-810LLXX612361261231012
12Mosta122281228-168XLLL61145136114715
13Qormi121110827-194LLLL61145116006316
14Senglea Athletic121110627-214LLLL60062176114410

Results
Friday, 7 December 2018
12Birkirkara2-1Qormi
Saturday, 8 December 2018
12Sliema Wanderers1-3Balzan Youths
12Hamrun Spartans3-2Pietà Hotspurs
12Tarxien Rainbows0-7Valletta
12St. Andrews0-0Floriana
Sunday, 9 December 2018
12Hibernians2-0Senglea Athletic
12Gżira United3-3Mosta
Fixtures
Friday, 14 December 2018
13Gżira United-St. Andrews
Saturday, 15 December 2018
13Pietà Hotspurs-Sliema Wanderers
13Mosta-Qormi
Sunday, 16 December 2018
13Floriana-Tarxien Rainbows
13Senglea Athletic-Birkirkara
Monday, 17 December 2018
13Valletta-Hamrun Spartans
13Balzan Youths-Hibernians

Top Scorers
13Mario FONTANELLA (Valletta)
10Bojan KALJEVIĆ (Valletta, 1p)
8TAYLON Nicolas (Hibernians)
7Michele PAOLUCCI (Tarxien Rainbows, 2p)
TIAGO ADAN Fonseca (Hibernians, 1p)
6Haruna GARBA (Gżira United)
Miguel ALBA (Valletta, 2p)
Amadou SAMB (Gżira United, 3p)
Kevaun ATKINSON (St. Andrews, 3p)
5Alfred EFFIONG (Balzan Youths)
LEKÃO (Balzan Youths, 1p)
Michael MIFSUD (Birkirkara)
4Kevin TULIMIERI (Hamrun Spartans)
Jake GRECH (Birkirkara, 1p)
Paul CHIMEZIE (Pietà Hotspurs, 1p)
Jurgen DEGABRIELE (Hibernians)
Tensior GUSMAN (Qormi)
JEFFERSON Mateus (Sliema Wanderers, 2p)
Uroš LJUBOMIRAC (Balzan Youths)
Andrija MAJDEVAC (Balzan Youths, 1p)
3CAETANO Prósperi (Hamrun Spartans)
Martin DAVIS (St. Andrews)
JUNINHO (Floriana, 1p)
Matias MUCHARDI (Sliema Wanderers)
TONY (Pietà Hotspurs)
Braian VOLPINI (Senglea Athletic)
Bogdan GAVRILA (Valletta)