home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Premier League

ROUND12345678910111213
14151617181920212223242526

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
1263402.694838.10%2419.05%5442.86%

League table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
11Hibernians1814133417+1743WWWL8602127108112210
21Valletta1813234813+3541XWWW107122578611236
3Gżira United189812714+1335XLXX104601598521125
4Hamrun Spartans189632412+1233LWWX96211359342117
51Balzan Youths189453322+1131WOLW9432151195131811
61Sliema Wanderers189452416+831WXXX832311910622137
72Birkirkara189362316+730XOLW8512116104241210
8Floriana185491717+019LOLX103161110823367
93Mosta185491832-1419WOWL922571693241116
101Tarxien Rainbows1861112342-1919LLLW9306102493151318
111Senglea Athletic1852112034-1417XWWW920782093241214
121St. Andrews1844101928-916LXLL913591893151010
131Qormi1831141338-2510WLWL811671610208622
141Pietà Hotspurs1824121739-2210LLLL1012762281251117

Results
Friday, 15 February 2019
18Tarxien Rainbows1-2Sliema Wanderers
Saturday, 16 February 2019
18Valletta3-3Senglea Athletic
18Floriana0-1Qormi
18Hamrun Spartans0-1Mosta
18St. Andrews1-2Hibernians
Sunday, 17 February 2019
18Pietà Hotspurs0-3Balzan Youths
18Gżira United1-1Birkirkara
Fixtures
Friday, 1 March 2019
19Hibernians-Tarxien Rainbows
19Senglea Athletic-Floriana
19Balzan Youths-Valletta
Saturday, 2 March 2019
19Sliema Wanderers-Hamrun Spartans
19Birkirkara-St. Andrews
19Qormi-Gżira United
19Mosta-Pietà Hotspurs

Top Scorers
13Mario FONTANELLA (Valletta)
11Bojan KALJEVIĆ (Valletta, 1p)
10TAYLON Nicolas (Hibernians, 1p)
8TIAGO ADAN Fonseca (Hibernians, 1p)
Andrija MAJDEVAC (Balzan Youths, 1p)
Miguel ALBA (Valletta, 3p)
7Jake GRECH (Hibernians, 1p)
Haruna GARBA (Gżira United)
Alfred EFFIONG (Balzan Youths)
Michele PAOLUCCI (Tarxien Rainbows, 2p)
6Martin DAVIS (St. Andrews, 2p)
Augusto CÁSERES (Senglea Athletic)
Kevaun ATKINSON (St. Andrews, 3p)
Amadou SAMB (Gżira United, 3p)
5Kevin TULIMIERI (Hamrun Spartans)
Jurgen DEGABRIELE (Hibernians)
Michael MIFSUD (Birkirkara)
LEKÃO (Balzan Youths, 1p)
JEFFERSON Mateus (Sliema Wanderers, 2p)
Uroš LJUBOMIRAC (Balzan Youths)
4Younes BNOU (Sliema Wanderers, 1p)
Tensior GUSMAN (Qormi)
Wilfried DOMORAUD (Hamrun Spartans)
Bogdan GAVRILA (Valletta)
Andrew COHEN (Gżira United)
Paul CHIMEZIE (Pietà Hotspurs, 1p)
Matteo PICIOLLO (Valletta, 1p)