home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
J.League 1
J.League 2 | J.League 3 | latest | squads | cups

ROUND12345678910111213141516171st stage 2015
12345678910111213141516172nd stage 2016

GamesGoals1X2
1534252.776139.87%2918.95%6341.18%

TABLE
2nd stage 2015OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Urawa Reds1713223512+2341XWWW85211969801166
21Vissel Kobe1711243318+1535WWLW862018595041513
31Kawasaki Frontale1711153524+1134LWWL8602201395131511
4Gamba Osaka1710433122+934WWXL852114895221714
51Kashiwa Reysol179353223+930WLLO9513171384221510
61Omiya Ardija178632418+630LWWW95221298341129
72Yokohama F-Marinos177823219+1329XXXW835015994321710
8Sagan Tosu178542622+429WXWL8422121094321412
9FC Tokyo179262321+229WWWW860212793241114
101Sanfrecce Hiroshima178272622+426WWLL9414151084131112
111Kashima Antlers176292424+020LLLL9306101183231413
12Vegalta Sendai176291923-420LLWW930691283231011
13Ventforet Kofu174491427-1316LLWL91447168305711
142Jubilo Iwata172781627-1113WLXL90458148233813
151Nagoya Grampus 81734101429-1513LLXW812510169225413
161Albirex Niigata1740131424-1012LLLW92076108206814
171Shonan Bellmare1732121229-1711WWLO81165149216715
181Avispa Fukuoka1722131541-268LLLL911711228116419

RESULTS
Thursday, 3 November 2016
17Kashima Antlers0-1Vissel Kobe
17Avispa Fukuoka0-4Kashiwa Reysol
17Nagoya Grampus 81-3Shonan Bellmare
17Urawa Reds1-1Yokohama F-Marinos
17Kawasaki Frontale2-3Gamba Osaka
17Omiya Ardija0-1FC Tokyo
17Vegalta Sendai0-1Jubilo Iwata
17Albirex Niigata0-1Sanfrecce Hiroshima
17Ventforet Kofu0-1Sagan Tosu
Play-offs
Wednesday, 23 November 2016
sfKawasaki Frontale0-1Kashima Antlers
Tuesday, 29 November 2016
fl1Kashima Antlers0-1Urawa Reds
Saturday, 3 December 2016
fl2Urawa Reds1-2Kashima Antlers2-2

TOP SCORERS
 11 
LEANDRO Montera (Vissel Kobe)
 9 +1CRISTIANO da Silva (Kashiwa Reysol, 2p)

Yu KOBAYASHI (Kawasaki Frontale)
 8 
DIEGO QUEIROZ de Oliveira (Kashiwa Reysol)

Yuki MUTO (Urawa Reds)

Jay BOTHROYD (Jubilo Iwata, 2p)
+1Yohei TOYODA (Sagan Tosu, 1p)
 7 
RAMÓN Lopés (Vegalta Sendai, 1p)

Kazuma WATANABE (Vissel Kobe)
+1PEDRO Bispo JÚNIOR (Vissel Kobe)
 6 
Akihiro IENAGA (Omiya Ardija, 3p)

Manabu SAITO (Yokohama F-Marinos)

RAFAEL da SILVA (Albirex Niigata)

Tadanari LEE (Urawa Reds)

Shinzo KOROKI (Urawa Reds)

Ataru ESAKA (Omiya Ardija)

Shun NAGASAWA (Gamba Osaka)
+1Peter UTAKA (Sanfrecce Hiroshima)
 5 +1ADEMILSON Braga (Gamba Osaka)

Kengo NAKAMURA (Kawasaki Frontale)

Takamitsu TOMIYAMA (Sagan Tosu, 1p)
+2Junya ITO (Kashiwa Reysol)

Yuma SUZUKI (Kashima Antlers)

Daichi KAMADA (Sagan Tosu)