home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
J.League 1

ROUND1234567891011121314151617
1819202122232425262728293031323334

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
2075262.549143.96%4823.19%6832.85%

League table
2019OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1FC Tokyo2315353417+1748LWWW1512032711833276
2Kashima Antlers2313554021+1944WWLX11911237124441714
3Kawasaki Frontale23101033520+1540XLOL12381138117222212
41Sanfrecce Hiroshima2311663118+1339WXWW11533127126331911
51Yokohama F-Marinos2312383730+739LLLW127322110115061620
61Consadole Sapporo2310583928+1135WXLW116322313124261615
71Cerezo Osaka2310492318+534WLLO11524126125251112
82Oita Trinita239772723+434LXXL12534138114431415
9Nagoya Grampus 8238783530+531XWXX10613167132651923
10Urawa Reds238692232-1030LXXX113351018125341214
11Shonan Bellmare2392123339-629LWWL124261719115061620
12Shimizu S-Pulse2384112850-2228LWWL115061429123451421
13Gamba Osaka236982933-427XXXX123541415113441518
14Vegalta Sendai2383122634-827XLWO12723191611119718
15Vissel Kobe2375113639-326WXXL114342118123271521
16Sagan Tosu2373132034-1424WWXL10415111513328919
17Matsumoto Yamaga2348111328-1520XLOX1224681511245513
18Jubilo Iwata2346131832-1418XLLL11146121812327614

Results
Saturday, 17 August 2019
23Yokohama F-Marinos1-2Cerezo Osaka
23Shimizu S-Pulse0-8Consadole Sapporo
23Shonan Bellmare2-3Sagan Tosu
23Vissel Kobe3-0Urawa Reds
23Oita Trinita0-1Kashima Antlers
23FC Tokyo0-1Sanfrecce Hiroshima
23Vegalta Sendai2-2Kawasaki Frontale
Sunday, 18 August 2019
23Gamba Osaka1-1Jubilo Iwata
23Matsumoto Yamaga1-1Nagoya Grampus 8
Fixtures
Friday, 23 August 2019
24Kashima Antlers-Gamba Osaka
24Urawa Reds-Matsumoto Yamaga
24Sagan Tosu-Vissel Kobe
Saturday, 24 August 2019
24Jubilo Iwata-Cerezo Osaka
24Nagoya Grampus 8-Yokohama F-Marinos
24Sanfrecce Hiroshima-Oita Trinita
24Kawasaki Frontale-Shimizu S-Pulse
24Consadole Sapporo-FC Tokyo
24Vegalta Sendai-Shonan Bellmare

Top Scorers
12DIEGO QUEIRÓZ de Oliveira (FC Tokyo, 3p)
11EDIGAR JÚNIO Teixeira (Yokohama F-Marinos, 3p)
10David VILLA (Vissel Kobe, 3p)
MARCOS JÚNIOR (Yokohama F-Marinos, 1p)
Ado ONAIWU (Oita Trinita)
9Dyanfres DOUGLAS (Shimizu S-Pulse, 2p)
Teruhito NAKAGAWA (Yokohama F-Marinos)
Shinzo KOROKI (Urawa Reds, 2p)
Yu KOBAYASHI (Kawasaki Frontale, 1p)
ANDERSON Jose (Consadole Sapporo, 1p)
8Noriaki FUJIMOTO (Vissel Kobe)
Musashi SUZUKI (Consadole Sapporo, 1p)
Kensuke NAGAI (FC Tokyo)
7Yoshifumi KASHIWA (Sanfrecce Hiroshima)
SERGINHO (Kashima Antlers, 1p)
6Jay BOTHROYD (Consadole Sapporo)
WELLINGTON Luis (Vissel Kobe)
LEANDRO DAMIÃO da Silva (Kawasaki Frontale)
Sho ITO (Kashima Antlers, 1p)
Kyogo FURUHASHI (Vissel Kobe)
Shun NAGASAWA (Vegalta Sendai)
Koya KITAGAWA (Shimizu S-Pulse, 1p)