home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Premier Soccer League

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
2244532.028136.16%8236.61%6127.23%

League table
2017/18OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Sundowns2817564623+2356XWWW1472523131410312310
2Orlando Pirates28141043924+1552WWOW148512110146531814
3Maritzburg United28111073520+1543XWXL146531910145541610
4Kaizer Chiefs28101262321+242LWLW14473910146531411
5Free State Stars2810992829-139LXXL146531613144461216
6Cape Town City28107112526-137XOXL146261313144551213
7Chippa United2871472524+135OXWL144731414143741110
83AmaZulu2881192732-535WLXW145541715143651017
91Bloemfontein Celtic2881192330-735OXXL146531310142661020
102Golden Arrows2871383231+134WLXW144732016143651215
112Baroka FC2871293035-533LLLO144641715143651320
122Bidvest Wits2889112433-933LXLL144461014144551419
13Polokwane City2861483033-332XXLW142931415144551618
14Supersport United28711102329-632WOOL14563171414257615
15Ajax Cape Town2887132528-331WXWL148332011140410517
16Platinum Stars2849151835-1721LLWO14248512142571323

Results
Tuesday, 24 April 2018
28Bloemfontein Celtic0-0Chippa United
28Ajax Cape Town1-0Baroka FC
28Golden Arrows3-1Kaizer Chiefs
Wednesday, 25 April 2018
28Orlando Pirates4-0Bidvest Wits
28Supersport United3-2Free State Stars
28Platinum Stars1-2AmaZulu
28Maritzburg United2-2Sundowns
28Polokwane City1-1Cape Town City
Fixtures
Wednesday, 9 May 2018
29Kaizer Chiefs-Maritzburg United
29Sundowns-Ajax Cape Town
29Bidvest Wits-AmaZulu
29Free State Stars-Polokwane City
29Golden Arrows-Platinum Stars
29Baroka FC-Bloemfontein Celtic
29Chippa United-Supersport United
29Cape Town City-Orlando Pirates

Top Scorers
11Rodney RAMAGALELA (Polokwane City, 2p)
Percy TAU (Sundowns)
8Evans RUSIKE (Supersport United)
7Khama BILLIAT (Sundowns)
Gift MOTUPA (Baroka FC, 2p)
6Aubrey MODIBA (Supersport United)
Lehlohonolo MAJORO (Bidvest Wits, 2p)
Walter MUSONA (Polokwane City)
Siphelele MAGUBANE (Golden Arrows)
Mhlengi CELE (AmaZulu)
5Victor LETSOALO (Bloemfontein Celtic)
Rhulani MANZINI (AmaZulu, 2p)
Lerato LAMOLA (Golden Arrows)
Andrea FILECCIA (Maritzburg United, 1p)
Themba ZWANE (Sundowns, 1p)
Sibusiso VILAKAZI (Sundowns)
Ndumiso MABENA (Bloemfontein Celtic)
Siphesihle NDLOVU (Maritzburg United)
Mohammed ANAS (Free State Stars)
Tashreeq MORRIS (Ajax Cape Town)
Luvuyo MEMELA (Orlando Pirates)
Knox MUTIZWA (Golden Arrows)