home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Premiership

ROUND123456789
101112131415161718

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
903153.503134.44%1921.11%4044.44%

League table
2017/18OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Auckland City1812424112+2940WWWW95312279711195
2Team Wellington1811433920+1937WOWW9711211094321810
31Canterbury United1811343520+1536WOWW952215996122011
41Eastern Suburbs1810263724+1332LLWW9513151195132213
51Southern United186662827+124WWWL9414151492521313
61Tasman United186573439-523LWLL9144142395132016
7Waitakere United185493034-419WLLL9216132193331713
8Hawke's Bay United185492136-1519LWLL914491594051221
9Wellington Phoenix Reserves1843112753-2615LLWL9117153393241220
10Hamilton Wanderers1813142350-276LLLL9018102391261327

Results
Sunday, 18 March 2018
18Waitakere United5-3Tasman United
18Team Wellington3-2Hamilton Wanderers
Play-offs
Saturday, 24 March 2018
sfAuckland City4-0Eastern Suburbs
Sunday, 25 March 2018
sfTeam Wellington1-0Canterbury United
Sunday, 1 April 2018
fAuckland City1-0Team Wellington

Top Scorers
16+2Emiliano TADE (Auckland City, 2p)
12
Paul IFILL (Tasman United, 4p)
10
Andre DE JONG (Eastern Suburbs, 2p)

Ryan DE VRIES (Auckland City, 1p)
9
Stephen HOYLE (Canterbury United)
8+1Derek TIEKU (Eastern Suburbs, 1p)
+3Garbhan COUGHLAN (Southern United, 2p)
7
Tommy SEMMY (Hamilton Wanderers)
+2Andy BEVIN (Team Wellington)
+1Jack-Henry SINCLAIR (Team Wellington, 1p)

Keegan LINDERBOOM (Waitakere United, 1p)

Callum McCOWATT (Auckland City)
6+1Armin PASAGIC (Hamilton Wanderers, 4p)

Danny FURLONG (Southern United, 3p)

Futa NAKAMURA (Canterbury United, 1p)
+1Maksym KOVAL (Tasman United)
5
Michael BUILT (Eastern Suburbs)

Angus KILKOLLY (Team Wellington)

Gary OGILVIE (Canterbury United, 2p)

Logan ROGERSON (Wellington Phoenix Reserves, 2p)
4
Alex RIDSDALE (Southern United)

James McGARRY (Wellington Phoenix Reserves, 1p)

Oliver WHYTE (Wellington Phoenix Reserves)

Andrew RIDDEN (Southern United)

Ross ALLEN (Team Wellington)

Tom JACKSON (Team Wellington, 1p)

Micah LEA'ALAFA (Auckland City)

Sarpreet SINGH (Wellington Phoenix Reserves)
+3Ryan CAIN (Waitakere United, 1p)

Moses DYER (Eastern Suburbs)