home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Asian Champions League

ROUNDQ1Q2Q3R1R2
r1r2r3r4r5r6l1l2

Season archive

Table
Group AOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Zob Ahan431083+510WWWO
21Al-Nasr420286+26WWLL
31Al-Zawra'a411276+14LLWO
4Al-Wasl4103210-83LLLW
Results
Tuesday, 23 April 2019
4Zob Ahan2-0Al-WaslUnited Arab Emirates

2Cheraghali

15Arsalan Motahari
4Al-Zawra'a1-2Al-NasrSaudi Arabia

30Abbas
56Al-Shehri


90Al-Farshan

Table
Group BOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
11Al-Wahda4301107+39WWWL
21Al-Ittihad4211108+27XWLW
3Lokomotiv411266+04XLLW
4Al-Rayyan4103712-53LLWL
Results
Monday, 22 April 2019
4Al-Wahda4-3Al-RayyanQatar

8Leonardo
2Soria

56Leonardo
6Rivas

82Leonardo
21Rivas

89Leonardo
4Lokomotiv1-1Al-IttihadSaudi Arabia

36Abdukholiqov
12Romarinho

Table
Group COverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Al-Hilal430163+39WLWW
2Al-Duhail421185+37WXLW
3Esteghlal411236-34LWXL
4Al-Ain402236-32LXXL
Results
Tuesday, 23 April 2019
4Al-Hilal1-0EsteghlalIran

51Giovinco
4Al-Ain0-2Al-DuhailQatar


3Ali


66El Arabi

Table
Group DOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
12Al-Sadd421155+07WXWL
22Al-Ahli420244+06WLLW
32Pakhtakor412155+05LXWX
42Perspolis411244+04LWLX
Results
Monday, 22 April 2019
4Al-Ahli2-1PerspolisIran

30(p)Al-Soma
90Khalilzadeh

83Al-Soma
4Al-Sadd2-1PakhtakorUzbekistan

9Xavi
30Krimets

87Bounedjah

Table
Group EOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
11Shandong Luneng422075+28WWXX
21Kashima Antlers421176+17LWXW
3Gyeongnam412166+05WLXX
4Johor401336-31LLXL
Results
Wednesday, 24 April 2019
4Kashima Antlers0-1GyeongnamKorea Republic


63Kunimoto
4Johor0-1Shandong LunengChina


22Pellé

Table
Group FOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
12Sanfrecce Hiroshima430153+29WWWL
21Guangzhou421184+47XWLW
31Daegu FC420265+16LLWW
4Melbourne Victory4013310-71XLLL
Results
Tuesday, 23 April 2019
4Daegu FC0-1Sanfrecce HiroshimaJapan


34Araki
4Melbourne Victory1-1GuangzhouChina

26Ingham
24Huang

Table
Group GOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Chonbuk Motors430163+39WWLW
21Beijing Guoan421164+27WWOL
31Urawa Reds411243+14LLOW
4Buriram United410328-63LLWL
Results
Wednesday, 24 April 2019
4Beijing Guoan2-0Buriram UnitedThailand

55(p)Renato Augusto

76Ba
4Chonbuk Motors2-1Urawa RedsJapan

12Ricardo Lopes
58Koroki

48Kim

Table
Group HOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Ulsan Hyundai422042+28XWWO
2Shanghai Dongya412166+05XXLW
3Kawasaki Frontale411234-14XLWL
4Sydney FC403156-13XXLO
Results
Tuesday, 23 April 2019
4Kawasaki Frontale2-2Ulsan HyundaiKorea Republic

8Kobayashi
17Park

82Kei
31Júnior Negrão
4Shanghai Dongya2-2Sydney FCAustralia

47Elkeson
33O'Neill

59Wang
62Le Fondre

Top Scorers
7+4LEONARDO da Silva (Al-Wahda)
6+1Graziano PELLÉ (Shandong Luneng, 2p)
4
Fahad AL-MUWALLAD (Al-Ittihad, 1p)
+2Gelmín RIVAS (Al-Rayyan)
+2Omar AL-SOMA (Al-Ahli, 2p)

ANDERSON TALISCA (Guangzhou)
3+1Youssef EL ARABI (Al-Duhail)
+1Amir ARSALAN MOTAHARI (Zob Ahan)
+1XAVI (Al-Sadd)
+1Alaa ABBAS (Al-Zawra'a)

EDGAR Bruno SILVA (Daegu FC)

Cédric BAKAMBU (Beijing Guoan)
2
Daiki WATARI (Sanfrecce Hiroshima)
+1Shoja KHALILZADEH (Perspolis)
+1ELKESON de Oliveira (Shanghai Dongya)
+1Adam LE FONDRE (Sydney FC, 1p)
+1Temurkhodja ABDUKHOLIQOV (Lokomotiv)

Sho ITO (Kashima Antlers)
+1Baghdad BOUNEDJAH (Al-Sadd)
+1KIM Shin-wook (Chonbuk Motors)
+1Yahya AL-SHEHRI (Al-Nasr)

Daiki HASHIOKA (Urawa Reds)

Bafétimbi GOMIS (Al-Hilal)
+1JÚNIOR NEGRÃO (Ulsan Hyundai)

Marat BIKMAEV (Pakhtakor)

GIULIANO Victor (Al-Nasr)

Nassir AL-SHAMRANI (Al-Ittihad, 1p)

DIOGO Luís (Johor, 1p)

SERGINHO (Kashima Antlers, 1p)