ROUND | Q1 | Q2 | R1 | R2 | QF | SF | F | ||||||
r1 | r2 | r3 | r4 | r5 | r6 | l1 | l2 |
Season archive |
Group A | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Al-Hilal | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 13 | LXWW | ||
2 | Al-Rayyan | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 13 | WWWX | ||
3 | Sharjah | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 5 | LXLX | ||
4 | Istiklol | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 3 | WLLL |
Friday, 8 April 2022 | |||||
1 | Al-Hilal | 2-1 | Sharjah | ||
1 | Istiklol | 2-3 | Al-Rayyan | ||
Monday, 11 April 2022 | |||||
2 | Al-Rayyan | 0-3 | Al-Hilal | ||
2 | Sharjah | 2-1 | Istiklol | ||
Friday, 15 April 2022 | |||||
3 | Al-Hilal | 1-0 | Istiklol | ||
3 | Sharjah | 1-1 | Al-Rayyan | ||
Tuesday, 19 April 2022 | |||||
4 | Al-Rayyan | 3-1 | Sharjah | ||
4 | Istiklol | 0-3 | Al-Hilal | ||
Saturday, 23 April 2022 | |||||
5 | Al-Rayyan | 1-0 | Istiklol | ||
5 | Sharjah | 2-2 | Al-Hilal | ||
Wednesday, 27 April 2022 | |||||
6 | Al-Hilal | 0-2 | Al-Rayyan | ||
6 | Istiklol | 2-0 | Sharjah |
Group B | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Al-Shabab | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 1 | +17 | 16 | WWWX | ||
2 | Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 7 | LWLX | ||
3 | Mumbai City | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 7 | WLOL | ||
4 | Al-Jazira | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 4 | LLOW |
Friday, 8 April 2022 | |||||
1 | Al-Jazira | 1-2 | Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya | ||
1 | Mumbai City | 0-3 | Al-Shabab | ||
Monday, 11 April 2022 | |||||
2 | Al-Shabab | 3-0 | Al-Jazira | ||
2 | Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya | 1-2 | Mumbai City | ||
Thursday, 14 April 2022 | |||||
3 | Al-Jazira | 1-0 | Mumbai City | ||
3 | Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya | 1-1 | Al-Shabab | ||
Monday, 18 April 2022 | |||||
4 | Al-Shabab | 3-0 | Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya | ||
4 | Mumbai City | 0-0 | Al-Jazira | ||
Friday, 22 April 2022 | |||||
5 | Al-Shabab | 6-0 | Mumbai City | ||
5 | Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya | 3-2 | Al-Jazira | ||
Tuesday, 26 April 2022 | |||||
6 | Al-Jazira | 0-2 | Al-Shabab | ||
6 | Mumbai City | 1-0 | Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya |
Group C | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Foolad | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 12 | XWWW | ||
2 | Shabab Al-Ahli Dubai | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 10 | XWWX | ||
3 | Al-Gharafa | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 5 | LLLX | ||
4 | Ahal | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 4 | WLLL |
Thursday, 7 April 2022 | |||||
1 | Foolad | 0-0 | Al-Gharafa | ||
1 | Ahal | 1-1 | Shabab Al-Ahli Dubai | ||
Sunday, 10 April 2022 | |||||
2 | Al-Gharafa | 2-0 | Ahal | ||
2 | Shabab Al-Ahli Dubai | 1-1 | Foolad | ||
Thursday, 14 April 2022 | |||||
3 | Al-Gharafa | 1-1 | Shabab Al-Ahli Dubai | ||
3 | Foolad | 1-0 | Ahal | ||
Monday, 18 April 2022 | |||||
4 | Shabab Al-Ahli Dubai | 8-2 | Al-Gharafa | ||
4 | Ahal | 0-1 | Foolad | ||
Friday, 22 April 2022 | |||||
5 | Al-Gharafa | 0-1 | Foolad | ||
5 | Shabab Al-Ahli Dubai | 2-1 | Ahal | ||
Tuesday, 26 April 2022 | |||||
6 | Foolad | 1-1 | Shabab Al-Ahli Dubai | ||
6 | Ahal | 4-2 | Al-Gharafa |
Group D | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Al-Duhail | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 15 | WWWW | ||
2 | Al-Taawon | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 7 | LLXW | ||
3 | Sepahan | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 7 | LWXL | ||
4 | Pakhtakor | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 6 | WLLL |
Thursday, 7 April 2022 | |||||
1 | Pakhtakor | 1-3 | Sepahan | ||
1 | Al-Duhail | 1-2 | Al-Taawon | ||
Sunday, 10 April 2022 | |||||
2 | Sepahan | 0-1 | Al-Duhail | ||
2 | Al-Taawon | 0-1 | Pakhtakor | ||
Thursday, 14 April 2022 | |||||
3 | Al-Duhail | 3-2 | Pakhtakor | ||
3 | Al-Taawon | 3-0 | Sepahan | ||
Monday, 18 April 2022 | |||||
4 | Pakhtakor | 0-3 | Al-Duhail | ||
4 | Sepahan | 1-1 | Al-Taawon | ||
Friday, 22 April 2022 | |||||
5 | Sepahan | 2-1 | Pakhtakor | ||
5 | Al-Taawon | 3-4 | Al-Duhail | ||
Tuesday, 26 April 2022 | |||||
6 | Pakhtakor | 5-4 | Al-Taawon | ||
6 | Al-Duhail | 5-2 | Sepahan |
Group E | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Nasaf | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 9 | XWOL | ||
2 | Al-Faisaly | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 9 | LXOW | ||
3 | Al-Sadd | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 7 | WLLW | ||
4 | Al-Wehdat | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 6 | XXWL |
Friday, 8 April 2022 | |||||
1 | Al-Sadd | 1-1 | Nasaf | ||
1 | Al-Wehdat | 1-1 | Al-Faisaly | ||
Monday, 11 April 2022 | |||||
2 | Nasaf | 2-0 | Al-Wehdat | ||
2 | Al-Faisaly | 2-1 | Al-Sadd | ||
Friday, 15 April 2022 | |||||
3 | Al-Sadd | 5-2 | Al-Wehdat | ||
3 | Nasaf | 0-1 | Al-Faisaly | ||
Tuesday, 19 April 2022 | |||||
4 | Al-Faisaly | 0-0 | Nasaf | ||
4 | Al-Wehdat | 3-1 | Al-Sadd | ||
Saturday, 23 April 2022 | |||||
5 | Nasaf | 3-1 | Al-Sadd | ||
5 | Al-Faisaly | 1-1 | Al-Wehdat | ||
Wednesday, 27 April 2022 | |||||
6 | Al-Sadd | 1-0 | Al-Faisaly | ||
6 | Al-Wehdat | 2-2 | Nasaf |
Group F | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Urawa Reds | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 2 | +18 | 13 | WWOL | ||
2 | Daegu FC | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 4 | +10 | 13 | WWOW | ||
3 | Lion City Sailors | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 7 | LLWO | ||
4 | Shandong Taishan | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 24 | -22 | 1 | LLLO |
Friday, 15 April 2022 | |||||
1 | Shandong Taishan | 0-7 | Daegu FC | ||
1 | Lion City Sailors | 1-4 | Urawa Reds | ||
Monday, 18 April 2022 | |||||
2 | Urawa Reds | 5-0 | Shandong Taishan | ||
2 | Daegu FC | 0-3 | Lion City Sailors | ||
Thursday, 21 April 2022 | |||||
3 | Shandong Taishan | 0-0 | Lion City Sailors | ||
3 | Daegu FC | 1-0 | Urawa Reds | ||
Sunday, 24 April 2022 | |||||
4 | Urawa Reds | 0-0 | Daegu FC | ||
4 | Lion City Sailors | 3-2 | Shandong Taishan | ||
Wednesday, 27 April 2022 | |||||
5 | Urawa Reds | 6-0 | Lion City Sailors | ||
5 | Daegu FC | 4-0 | Shandong Taishan | ||
Saturday, 30 April 2022 | |||||
6 | Shandong Taishan | 0-5 | Urawa Reds | ||
6 | Lion City Sailors | 1-2 | Daegu FC |
Group G | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | BG Pathum United | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 12 | OOWW | ||
2 | Melbourne City | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 12 | WOXW | ||
3 | Chunnam Dragons | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | +0 | 8 | OWXL | ||
4 | United City | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 17 | -16 | 0 | LLLL |
Friday, 15 April 2022 | |||||
1 | BG Pathum United | 1-1 | Melbourne City | ||
1 | United City | 0-1 | Chunnam Dragons | ||
Monday, 18 April 2022 | |||||
2 | Chunnam Dragons | 0-2 | BG Pathum United | ||
2 | Melbourne City | 3-0 | United City | ||
Thursday, 21 April 2022 | |||||
3 | Melbourne City | 2-1 | Chunnam Dragons | ||
3 | BG Pathum United | 5-0 | United City | ||
Sunday, 24 April 2022 | |||||
4 | Chunnam Dragons | 1-1 | Melbourne City | ||
4 | United City | 1-3 | BG Pathum United | ||
Wednesday, 27 April 2022 | |||||
5 | Chunnam Dragons | 2-0 | United City | ||
5 | Melbourne City | 0-0 | BG Pathum United | ||
Saturday, 30 April 2022 | |||||
6 | BG Pathum United | 0-0 | Chunnam Dragons | ||
6 | United City | 0-3 | Melbourne City |
Group H | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Yokohama F-Marinos | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 13 | XWWW | ||
2 | Chonbuk Motors | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 12 | XWXW | ||
3 | Hoàng Anh Gia Lai | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 5 | WLXL | ||
4 | Sydney FC | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 2 | LLLL |
Saturday, 16 April 2022 | |||||
1 | Chonbuk Motors | 0-0 | Sydney FC | ||
1 | Hoàng Anh Gia Lai | 1-2 | Yokohama F-Marinos | ||
Tuesday, 19 April 2022 | |||||
2 | Yokohama F-Marinos | 0-1 | Chonbuk Motors | ||
2 | Sydney FC | 1-1 | Hoàng Anh Gia Lai | ||
Friday, 22 April 2022 | |||||
3 | Chonbuk Motors | 1-0 | Hoàng Anh Gia Lai | ||
3 | Sydney FC | 0-1 | Yokohama F-Marinos | ||
Monday, 25 April 2022 | |||||
4 | Yokohama F-Marinos | 3-0 | Sydney FC | ||
4 | Hoàng Anh Gia Lai | 1-1 | Chonbuk Motors | ||
Thursday, 28 April 2022 | |||||
5 | Yokohama F-Marinos | 2-0 | Hoàng Anh Gia Lai | ||
5 | Sydney FC | 2-3 | Chonbuk Motors | ||
Sunday, 1 May 2022 | |||||
6 | Chonbuk Motors | 1-1 | Yokohama F-Marinos | ||
6 | Hoàng Anh Gia Lai | 1-0 | Sydney FC |
Group I | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Johor | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 13 | WWLO | ||
2 | Kawasaki Frontale | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 4 | +13 | 11 | WLWO | ||
3 | Ulsan Hyundai | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 10 | LWWW | ||
4 | Guangzhou | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 24 | -24 | 0 | LLLL |
Friday, 15 April 2022 | |||||
1 | Kawasaki Frontale | 1-1 | Ulsan Hyundai | ||
1 | Johor | 5-0 | Guangzhou | ||
Monday, 18 April 2022 | |||||
2 | Ulsan Hyundai | 1-2 | Johor | ||
2 | Guangzhou | 0-8 | Kawasaki Frontale | ||
Thursday, 21 April 2022 | |||||
3 | Ulsan Hyundai | 3-0 | Guangzhou | ||
3 | Kawasaki Frontale | 0-0 | Johor | ||
Sunday, 24 April 2022 | |||||
4 | Guangzhou | 0-5 | Ulsan Hyundai | ||
4 | Johor | 0-5 | Kawasaki Frontale | ||
Wednesday, 27 April 2022 | |||||
5 | Ulsan Hyundai | 3-2 | Kawasaki Frontale | ||
5 | Guangzhou | 0-2 | Johor | ||
Saturday, 30 April 2022 | |||||
6 | Kawasaki Frontale | 1-0 | Guangzhou | ||
6 | Johor | 2-1 | Ulsan Hyundai |
Group J | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Vissel Kobe | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 8 | XOWW | ||
2 | Kitchee | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 7 | XWLW | ||
3 | Chiangrai United | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 1 | LOLL | ||
4 | Shanghai Port | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | ---- |
Saturday, 16 April 2022 | |||||
1 | Kitchee | 1-0 | Chiangrai United | ||
1 | Shanghai Port | - | Vissel Kobe | ||
Tuesday, 19 April 2022 | |||||
2 | Vissel Kobe | 2-1 | Kitchee | ||
2 | Chiangrai United | - | Shanghai Port | ||
Friday, 22 April 2022 | |||||
3 | Vissel Kobe | 6-0 | Chiangrai United | ||
3 | Shanghai Port | - | Kitchee | ||
Monday, 25 April 2022 | |||||
4 | Kitchee | - | Shanghai Port | ||
4 | Chiangrai United | 0-0 | Vissel Kobe | ||
Thursday, 28 April 2022 | |||||
5 | Vissel Kobe | - | Shanghai Port | ||
5 | Chiangrai United | 2-3 | Kitchee | ||
Sunday, 1 May 2022 | |||||
6 | Kitchee | 2-2 | Vissel Kobe | ||
6 | Shanghai Port | - | Chiangrai United |
8 | +8 | EDMILSON Junior (Al-Duhail, 1p) |
6 | +6 | BÉRGSON Gustavo (Johor, 2p) |
+6 | ZECA (Daegu FC, 1p) | |
5 | +5 | Yusuke MATSUO (Urawa Reds) |
+5 | CARLOS Alberto (Al-Shabab) | |
+5 | FEDE CARTABIA (Shabab Al-Ahli Dubai) | |
4 | +4 | Arslanmyrat AMANOW (Ahal, 3p) |
+4 | Yohan BOLI (Al-Rayyan) | |
+4 | Yu KOBAYASHI (Kawasaki Frontale) | |
+4 | Michael OLUNGA (Al-Duhail) | |
3 | +3 | Sofiane HANNI (Al-Gharafa, 2p) |
+3 | Azizjon GANIEV (Shabab Al-Ahli Dubai, 1p) | |
+3 | Ahmed SAMIR (Al-Wehdat) | |
+3 | SONG Ui-Young (Lion City Sailors) | |
+3 | Hattan BAHEBRI (Al-Shabab) | |
+3 | Shahriar MOGHANLOU (Sepahan) | |
+3 | Marco TILIO (Melbourne City) | |
+3 | Marko STANOJEVIĆ (Nasaf, 1p) | |
+3 | LEE Keun-ho (Daegu FC) | |
+4 | Sumayhan AL-NABIT (Al-Taawon) | |
+3 | Shintaro KURUMAYA (Kawasaki Frontale) | |
+3 | Alex SCHALK (Urawa Reds) | |
+3 | RODRIGO Barbosa TABATA (Al-Sadd) | |
+3 | Léandre TAWAMBA (Al-Taawon) | |
+3 | KEI Chinen (Kawasaki Frontale) |