ROUND | C | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | R1 | R2 | QF | SF | F | ||||||||||||
l1 | l2 | l1 | l2 | l1 | l2 | r1 | r2 | r3 | r4 | r5 | r6 | l1 | l2 | l1 | l2 | l1 | l2 | l1 | l2 |
Season archive |
Group 1 | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Botafogo | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 10 | LWLX | ||
2 | Barcelona | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | +0 | 10 | LLWX | ||
3 | Estudiantes (LP) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 9 | WWLW | ||
4 | Nacional | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 8 | +0 | 6 | WLWL |
Tuesday, 14 March 2017 | |||||
1 | Botafogo | 2-1 | Estudiantes (LP) | ||
1 | Barcelona | 2-1 | Nacional | ||
Tuesday, 11 April 2017 | |||||
2 | Estudiantes (LP) | 0-2 | Barcelona | ||
Thursday, 13 April 2017 | |||||
2 | Nacional | 0-2 | Botafogo | ||
Wednesday, 19 April 2017 | |||||
3 | Estudiantes (LP) | 1-0 | Nacional | ||
Thursday, 20 April 2017 | |||||
3 | Barcelona | 1-1 | Botafogo | ||
Tuesday, 2 May 2017 | |||||
4 | Botafogo | 0-2 | Barcelona | ||
4 | Nacional | 4-1 | Estudiantes (LP) | ||
Wednesday, 17 May 2017 | |||||
5 | Barcelona | 0-3 | Estudiantes (LP) | ||
Thursday, 18 May 2017 | |||||
5 | Botafogo | 1-0 | Nacional | ||
Thursday, 25 May 2017 | |||||
6 | Nacional | 3-1 | Barcelona | ||
6 | Estudiantes (LP) | 1-0 | Botafogo |
Group 2 | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Santos | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 12 | WXWO | ||
2 | Strongest | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 9 | XXWO | ||
3 | Santa Fé | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 8 | XWLO | ||
4 | Sporting Cristal | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 15 | -13 | 2 | LLLO |
Thursday, 9 March 2017 | |||||
1 | Strongest | 2-0 | Santa Fé | ||
1 | Sporting Cristal | 1-1 | Santos | ||
Thursday, 16 March 2017 | |||||
2 | Santos | 2-0 | Strongest | ||
2 | Santa Fé | 3-0 | Sporting Cristal | ||
Tuesday, 18 April 2017 | |||||
3 | Sporting Cristal | 0-0 | Strongest | ||
Wednesday, 19 April 2017 | |||||
3 | Santa Fé | 0-0 | Santos | ||
Thursday, 4 May 2017 | |||||
4 | Santos | 3-2 | Santa Fé | ||
4 | Strongest | 5-1 | Sporting Cristal | ||
Wednesday, 17 May 2017 | |||||
5 | Strongest | 1-1 | Santos | ||
5 | Sporting Cristal | 0-2 | Santa Fé | ||
Tuesday, 23 May 2017 | |||||
6 | Santos | 4-0 | Sporting Cristal | ||
6 | Santa Fé | 1-1 | Strongest |
Group 3 | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | River Plate | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 13 | LWXW | ||
2 | Emelec | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 10 | WWXL | ||
3 | Medellín | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | +0 | 9 | WLWW | ||
4 | FBC Melgar | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 3 | LLLL |
Tuesday, 14 March 2017 | |||||
1 | FBC Melgar | 1-0 | Emelec | ||
Wednesday, 15 March 2017 | |||||
1 | Medellín | 1-3 | River Plate | ||
Thursday, 13 April 2017 | |||||
2 | River Plate | 4-2 | FBC Melgar | ||
2 | Emelec | 1-0 | Medellín | ||
Thursday, 20 April 2017 | |||||
3 | Medellín | 2-0 | FBC Melgar | ||
Wednesday, 26 April 2017 | |||||
4 | FBC Melgar | 1-2 | Medellín | ||
Thursday, 27 April 2017 | |||||
3 | Emelec | 1-2 | River Plate | ||
Wednesday, 10 May 2017 | |||||
4 | River Plate | 1-1 | Emelec | ||
Tuesday, 16 May 2017 | |||||
5 | Medellín | 1-2 | Emelec | ||
Thursday, 18 May 2017 | |||||
5 | FBC Melgar | 2-3 | River Plate | ||
Thursday, 25 May 2017 | |||||
6 | River Plate | 1-2 | Medellín | ||
6 | Emelec | 3-0 | FBC Melgar |
Group 4 | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | San Lorenzo | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | +0 | 10 | WWWX | ||
2 | Athlético-PR | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 10 | WLWL | ||
3 | Flamengo | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 9 | LWLW | ||
4 | Universidad Católica | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 5 | LLLX |
Tuesday, 7 March 2017 | |||||
1 | Athlético-PR | 2-2 | Universidad Católica | ||
Wednesday, 8 March 2017 | |||||
1 | Flamengo | 4-0 | San Lorenzo | ||
Wednesday, 15 March 2017 | |||||
2 | San Lorenzo | 0-1 | Athlético-PR | ||
2 | Universidad Católica | 1-0 | Flamengo | ||
Wednesday, 12 April 2017 | |||||
3 | Flamengo | 2-1 | Athlético-PR | ||
3 | Universidad Católica | 1-1 | San Lorenzo | ||
Tuesday, 25 April 2017 | |||||
4 | San Lorenzo | 2-1 | Universidad Católica | ||
Wednesday, 26 April 2017 | |||||
4 | Athlético-PR | 2-1 | Flamengo | ||
Wednesday, 3 May 2017 | |||||
5 | Flamengo | 3-1 | Universidad Católica | ||
5 | Athlético-PR | 0-3 | San Lorenzo | ||
Wednesday, 17 May 2017 | |||||
6 | San Lorenzo | 2-1 | Flamengo | ||
6 | Universidad Católica | 2-3 | Athlético-PR |
Group 5 | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Palmeiras | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 13 | WLWW | ||
2 | Jorge Wilstermann | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 9 | LWLW | ||
3 | Atlético Tucumán | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 7 | LWWL | ||
4 | Peñarol | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 6 | WLLL |
Tuesday, 7 March 2017 | |||||
1 | Jorge Wilstermann | 6-2 | Peñarol | ||
Wednesday, 8 March 2017 | |||||
1 | Atlético Tucumán | 1-1 | Palmeiras | ||
Wednesday, 15 March 2017 | |||||
2 | Palmeiras | 1-0 | Jorge Wilstermann | ||
Thursday, 16 March 2017 | |||||
2 | Peñarol | 2-1 | Atlético Tucumán | ||
Tuesday, 11 April 2017 | |||||
3 | Jorge Wilstermann | 2-1 | Atlético Tucumán | ||
Wednesday, 12 April 2017 | |||||
3 | Palmeiras | 3-2 | Peñarol | ||
Tuesday, 25 April 2017 | |||||
4 | Atlético Tucumán | 2-1 | Jorge Wilstermann | ||
Wednesday, 26 April 2017 | |||||
4 | Peñarol | 2-3 | Palmeiras | ||
Tuesday, 2 May 2017 | |||||
5 | Atlético Tucumán | 2-1 | Peñarol | ||
Wednesday, 3 May 2017 | |||||
5 | Jorge Wilstermann | 3-2 | Palmeiras | ||
Wednesday, 24 May 2017 | |||||
6 | Palmeiras | 3-1 | Atlético Tucumán | ||
6 | Peñarol | 2-0 | Jorge Wilstermann |
Group 6 | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Atlético-MG | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 6 | +11 | 13 | WWWL | ||
2 | Godoy Cruz | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 11 | LXWW | ||
3 | Libertad | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 6 | XXLW | ||
4 | Sport Boys | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 19 | -11 | 2 | XLLL |
Wednesday, 8 March 2017 | |||||
1 | Godoy Cruz | 1-1 | Atlético-MG | ||
1 | Sport Boys | 3-3 | Libertad | ||
Tuesday, 11 April 2017 | |||||
2 | Libertad | 1-2 | Godoy Cruz | ||
Thursday, 13 April 2017 | |||||
2 | Atlético-MG | 5-2 | Sport Boys | ||
Wednesday, 19 April 2017 | |||||
3 | Libertad | 1-0 | Atlético-MG | ||
Thursday, 20 April 2017 | |||||
3 | Godoy Cruz | 2-0 | Sport Boys | ||
Wednesday, 26 April 2017 | |||||
4 | Atlético-MG | 2-0 | Libertad | ||
Thursday, 27 April 2017 | |||||
4 | Sport Boys | 1-3 | Godoy Cruz | ||
Wednesday, 3 May 2017 | |||||
5 | Sport Boys | 1-5 | Atlético-MG | ||
Thursday, 4 May 2017 | |||||
5 | Godoy Cruz | 1-1 | Libertad | ||
Tuesday, 16 May 2017 | |||||
6 | Atlético-MG | 4-1 | Godoy Cruz | ||
6 | Libertad | 1-1 | Sport Boys |
Group 7 | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Lanús | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 13 | WWXW | ||
2 | Nacional | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 8 | LOWX | ||
3 | Chapecoense | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 7 | WLLX | ||
4 | Zulia* | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 5 | LOXL |
Tuesday, 7 March 2017 | |||||
1 | Zulia* | 1-2 | Chapecoense | ||
Thursday, 9 March 2017 | |||||
1 | Lanús | 0-1 | Nacional | ||
Wednesday, 15 March 2017 | |||||
2 | Nacional | 0-1 | Zulia* | ||
Thursday, 16 March 2017 | |||||
2 | Chapecoense | 1-3 | Lanús | ||
Tuesday, 18 April 2017 | |||||
3 | Lanús | 5-0 | Zulia* | ||
3 | Chapecoense | 1-1 | Nacional | ||
Thursday, 27 April 2017 | |||||
4 | Nacional | 3-0 | Chapecoense | ||
4 | Zulia* | 1-1 | Lanús | ||
Tuesday, 16 May 2017 | |||||
5 | Zulia* | 0-0 | Nacional | ||
Wednesday, 17 May 2017 | |||||
5 | Lanús | 3-0 | Chapecoense | ||
Score awarded as 3-0. | |||||
Tuesday, 23 May 2017 | |||||
6 | Nacional | 0-1 | Lanús | ||
6 | Chapecoense | 2-1 | Zulia* |
Group 8 | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Grêmio | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 13 | WLWX | ||
2 | Guaraní | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 11 | OWLX | ||
3 | Deportes Iquique | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 10 | OWWW | ||
4 | Zamora | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 0 | LLLL |
Tuesday, 7 March 2017 | |||||
1 | Deportes Iquique | 0-1 | Guaraní | ||
Thursday, 9 March 2017 | |||||
1 | Zamora | 0-2 | Grêmio | ||
Tuesday, 11 April 2017 | |||||
2 | Grêmio | 3-2 | Deportes Iquique | ||
Wednesday, 12 April 2017 | |||||
2 | Guaraní | 3-1 | Zamora | ||
Wednesday, 19 April 2017 | |||||
3 | Zamora | 1-4 | Deportes Iquique | ||
Thursday, 20 April 2017 | |||||
3 | Guaraní | 1-1 | Grêmio | ||
Tuesday, 25 April 2017 | |||||
4 | Deportes Iquique | 4-3 | Zamora | ||
Thursday, 27 April 2017 | |||||
4 | Grêmio | 4-1 | Guaraní | ||
Wednesday, 3 May 2017 | |||||
5 | Deportes Iquique | 2-1 | Grêmio | ||
Thursday, 4 May 2017 | |||||
5 | Zamora | 1-3 | Guaraní | ||
Thursday, 25 May 2017 | |||||
6 | Grêmio | 4-0 | Zamora | ||
6 | Guaraní | 0-0 | Deportes Iquique |
6 | +6 | FRED (Atlético-MG, 1p) |
5 | +5 | LUAN Guilherme (Grêmio, 2p) |
+5 | Lucas BARRIOS (Grêmio) | |
+5 | Juan CAZARES (Atlético-MG) | |
4 | +4 | Emanuel HERRERA (FBC Melgar) |
+4 | Diego BIELKIEWICZ (Deportes Iquique, 2p) | |
+4 | WILLIAN Gomes (Palmeiras) | |
+4 | Gastón RODRÍGUEZ (Peñarol) | |
+4 | Alejandro CHUMACERO (Strongest) | |
+4 | José SAND (Lanús, 2p) | |
3 | +3 | Rafael CAROCA (Deportes Iquique) |
+3 | Lucas ALARIO (River Plate, 1p) | |
+3 | Ayrton PRECIADO (Emelec) | |
+3 | VÍTOR Frezarin (Santos) | |
+3 | Johan ARANGO (Santa Fé) | |
+3 | Yerry MINA (Palmeiras) | |
+3 | Sebastián DRIUSSI (River Plate) | |
+3 | Juan GARRO (Godoy Cruz) | |
+3 | Brayan ANGULO (Emelec) | |
+3 | RICARDO de OLIVEIRA (Santos) | |
+3 | Nicolás BLANDI (San Lorenzo) | |
+3 | Ángel GONZÁLEZ (Godoy Cruz) | |
+3 | Epifanio GARCÍA (Guaraní) | |
+3 | TANQUE SILVA (Universidad Católica) |