home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Copa Libertadores
 
ROUNDCSL1CSL2Q1Q2Q3R1R2QFSFF
l1l2l1l2l1l2r1r2r3r4r5r6l1l2l1l2l1l2l1l2


TABLE
Group 1Overall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1 Botafogo110021+13W---
2 Barcelona110021+13W---
3 Estudiantes (LP)100112-10L---
4 Nacional100112-10L---

 
RESULTS
Tuesday, 14 March 2017
1Botafogo2-1Estudiantes (LP)Argentina

34Roger
62Otero

79Rodrigo Pimpão

1Barcelona2-1NacionalColombia

25Alvez
14Mosquera

45Caicedo


TABLE
Group 2Overall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1 Strongest110020+23W---
2 Santos101011+01X---
3 Sporting Cristal101011+01X---
4 Santa Fé100102-20L---

 
RESULTS
Thursday, 9 March 2017
1Strongest2-0Santa FéColombia

55Chumacero


81Chumacero

1Sporting Cristal1-1SantosBrazil

14Cazulo
67Thiago Maia

TABLE
Group 3Overall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1 River Plate110031+23W---
2 FBC Melgar110010+13W---
3 Emelec100101-10L---
4 Medellín100113-20L---

 
RESULTS
Tuesday, 14 March 2017
1FBC Melgar1-0EmelecEcuador

77García

Wednesday, 15 March 2017
1Medellín1-3River PlateArgentina

89(p)Quintero
30(p)Alario



34Driussi



52Martínez Quarta

TABLE
Group 4Overall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1 Flamengo110040+43W---
2 Universidad Católica101022+01X---
3 Atlético-PR101022+01X---
4 San Lorenzo100104-40L---

 
RESULTS
Tuesday, 7 March 2017
1Atlético-PR2-2Universidad CatólicaChile

5González
86Llanos

76Nikão
89Noir
Wednesday, 8 March 2017
1Flamengo4-0San LorenzoArgentina

48Diego


62Trauco


71Rômulo


88Gabriel


TABLE
Group 5Overall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1 Jorge Wilstermann110062+43W---
2 Palmeiras101011+01X---
3 Atlético Tucumán101011+01X---
4 Peñarol100126-40L---

 
RESULTS
Tuesday, 7 March 2017
1Jorge Wilstermann6-2PeñarolUruguay

7Ríos
49Rodríguez

27(p)Thomaz
70Rodríguez

33Ríos


74Zenteno


85(p)Cardozo


88Olego

Wednesday, 8 March 2017
1Atlético Tucumán1-1PalmeirasBrazil

25Zampedri
40Keno

TABLE
Group 6Overall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1 Sport Boys101033+01X---
2 Libertad101033+01X---
3 Atlético-MG101011+01X---
4 Godoy Cruz101011+01X---

 
RESULTS
Wednesday, 8 March 2017
1Godoy Cruz1-1Atlético-MGBrazil

2Correa
51(p)Fred
1Sport Boys3-3LibertadParaguay

40Castillo
29Medina

70Messidoro
62Salcedo

82Coimbra
74(p)Salcedo

TABLE
Group 7Overall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1 Chapecoense110021+13W---
2 Nacional110010+13W---
3 Zulia100112-10L---
4 Lanús100101-10L---

 
RESULTS
Tuesday, 7 March 2017
1Zulia1-2ChapecoenseBrazil

78Arango
33Reinaldo



69Luiz Antônio
Thursday, 9 March 2017
1Lanús0-1NacionalUruguay



26Silveira

TABLE
Group 8Overall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1 Grêmio110020+23W---
2 Guaraní110010+13W---
3 Deportes Iquique100101-10L---
4 Zamora100102-20L---

 
RESULTS
Tuesday, 7 March 2017
1Deportes Iquique0-1GuaraníParaguay



83Novick
Thursday, 9 March 2017
1Zamora0-2GrêmioBrazil



45Leo Moura



52(p)Luan

TOP SCORERS
 2 +2Santiago SALCEDO (Libertad, 1p)
+2José RÍOS (Jorge Wilstermann)
+2Alejandro CHUMACERO (Strongest)
+2Gastón RODRÍGUEZ (Peñarol)