home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Copa Libertadores
 
ROUNDCSL1CSL2Q1Q2Q3R1R2QFSFF
l1l2l1l2l1l2r1r2r3r4r5r6l1l2l1l2l1l2l1l2


TABLE
Group 1Overall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Botafogo321052+37XWW-
2Barcelona321052+37XWW-
3Estudiantes (LP)310224-23WLL-
4Nacional300315-40LLL-

 
RESULTS
Wednesday, 19 April 2017
3Estudiantes (LP)1-0NacionalColombia

38Toledo

Thursday, 20 April 2017
3Barcelona1-1BotafogoBrazil

32Aleman
89(p)Sassá

TABLE
Group 2Overall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Santos312031+25OWX-
2Santa Fé311132+14OWL-
3Strongest311122+04OLW-
4Sporting Cristal302114-32OLX-

 
RESULTS
Tuesday, 18 April 2017
3Sporting Cristal0-0StrongestBolivia
Wednesday, 19 April 2017
3Santa Fé0-0SantosBrazil

TABLE
Group 3Overall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1River Plate330094+59WWW-
22Medellín310234-13WLL-
31Emelec310223-13LWL-
41FBC Melgar310236-33LLW-

 
RESULTS
Thursday, 20 April 2017
3Medellín2-0FBC MelgarPeru

13Viola


64Mosquera

Thursday, 27 April 2017
3Emelec1-2River PlateArgentina

2Preciado
42Moreira



81Alario

TABLE
Group 4Overall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
12Flamengo320162+46WLW-
21Universidad Católica312043+15XWX-
31Atlético-PR311144+04LWX-
4San Lorenzo301216-51XLL-

 
RESULTS
Wednesday, 12 April 2017
3Flamengo2-1Atlético-PRBrazil

7Guerrero
59Nikão

16Diego

3Universidad Católica1-1San LorenzoArgentina

50Buonanotte
20Blandi

TABLE
Group 5Overall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Palmeiras321053+27WWX-
2Jorge Wilstermann320184+46WLW-
3Peñarol3102610-43LWL-
4Atlético Tucumán301235-21LLX-

 
RESULTS
Tuesday, 11 April 2017
3Jorge Wilstermann2-1Atlético TucumánArgentina

63Alvarez
55Palomino

72Cabezas

Wednesday, 12 April 2017
3Palmeiras3-2PeñarolUruguay

46Willian
32Arias

50Dudu
75Rodríguez

90Fabiano


TABLE
Group 6Overall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
11Godoy Cruz321052+37WWX-
21Atlético-MG311164+24LWX-
3Libertad311155+04WLX-
4Sport Boys3012510-51LLX-

 
RESULTS
Wednesday, 19 April 2017
3Libertad1-0Atlético-MGBrazil

27Lucena

Thursday, 20 April 2017
3Godoy Cruz2-0Sport BoysBolivia

56Fernández


74Correa


TABLE
Group 7Overall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Lanús320182+66WWL-
21Nacional311122+04XLW-
31Chapecoense311145-14XLW-
42Zulia310227-53LWL-

 
RESULTS
Tuesday, 18 April 2017
3Lanús5-0ZuliaVenezuela

5Acosta


47Sand


74(p)Denis


79Silva


81Pasquini

3Chapecoense1-1NacionalUruguay

10(p)Reinaldo
41Silveira

TABLE
Group 8Overall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Grêmio321063+37XWW-
2Guaraní321052+37XWW-
3Deportes Iquique310265+13WLL-
4Zamora300329-70LLL-

 
RESULTS
Wednesday, 19 April 2017
3Zamora1-4Deportes IquiqueChile

80Pérez
8(p)Bielkiewicz



20Bielkiewicz



66Reynero



87Villalobos
Thursday, 20 April 2017
3Guaraní1-1GrêmioBrazil

72López
79Pedro Rocha

TOP SCORERS
 5 
FRED (Atlético-MG, 1p)
 3 
LUAN Guilherme (Grêmio, 1p)
+1Gastón RODRÍGUEZ (Peñarol)

Sebastián DRIUSSI (River Plate)
 2 +2Diego BIELKIEWICZ (Deportes Iquique, 1p)

Jonathan GÓMEZ (Santa Fé)

José RÍOS (Jorge Wilstermann)
+1Lautaro ACOSTA (Lanús)
+1Ayrton PRECIADO (Emelec)
+1José SAND (Lanús, 1p)
+1REINALDO Manoel (Chapecoense, 2p)
+1Ángel LUCENA (Libertad)

Alejandro CHUMACERO (Strongest)
+1Javier CORREA (Godoy Cruz)

Lucas MARTÍNEZ QUARTA (River Plate)
+1Hugo SILVEIRA (Nacional)
+1Lucas ALARIO (River Plate, 1p)

Santiago SALCEDO (Libertad, 1p)
+1NIKÃO (Atlético-PR)

Emanuel HERRERA (FBC Melgar)

Ángel GONZÁLEZ (Godoy Cruz)
+1DIEGO Ribas (Flamengo)

Luis GONZÁLEZ (Atlético-PR)

Alexis MESSIDORO (Sport Boys)